2011 Results

40KM

Class Place Bib Name City State Rank Time
 Overall 40K Winner- Male 1 2 Baic, Milan Williamsburg Mi 1 1:44:35
 Overall 40K Winner-Female 1 72 Edwards, Cassidy Cedar  Mi 38 2:10:26
40 Km CL Female 35 to 39 1 62 Finlayson, Kerri Petoskey MI 120 3:34:13
40 Km CL Female 50 to 54 1 110 Hardin, Tracy Cheboygan MI 81 2:39:55
  2 129 Garvin, Kathy Caledonia MI 118 3:32:16
    136 Comella, Karen Traverse City MI    
40 Km CL Female 55 to 59 1 26 Mueller-Brumbaugh, Carole  Rockford MI 114 3:22:47
  2 128 Hulbrut, Mamie Belding MI 132 4:12:15
40 Km CL Male 25 to 29 1 89 Short, James Rapid City Mi 126 3:48:22
40 Km CL Male 30 to 34 1 115 Kelly, Sean Southbend IN 75 2:31:54
  2 70 Beauchamp, Brian Traverse City Mi 107 3:04:11
  3 88 Short, Joe Bellaire Mi 119 3:33:08
  4 87 Short, Jeff  Alden Mi 133 4:19:27
  5 84 Wojtowicz, Jonathan Rapid City Mi 134 4:36:38
  6 85 Drake, Matthew Bellaire Mi 135 4:57:23
    86 Fairbanks, Nicolas Elk Rapids Mi    
40 Km CL Male 40 to 44 1 113 Danes, Adam Northville MI 117 3:29:31
  2 35 Layton, Bradley Havertown PA 121 3:36:34
    33 Beers, Scott Belding MI    
40 Km CL Male 50 to 54 1 64 Kulesza, Gregory Warren MI 111 3:17:37
  2 102 Beaudiong, Roger Beaverton MI 113 3:22:32
  3 66 Gearig, Lee Troy MI 116 3:29:04
  4 76 Kuhn, Gregory Indianapolis IN 130 4:09:59
40 Km CL Male 55 to 59 1 107 Anderson, Jim Fort Wayne IN 87 2:41:28
  2 73 De Back, Dave Plainwell Mi 90 2:45:05
  3 61 Svensson, Kjell Indianapolis In 104 3:02:18
  4 20 Stevens, Michael Bay City MI 129 4:06:04
40 Km CL Male 60 to 64 1 10 Ries, Lee Howell MI 98 2:54:14
  2 16 Schmekel, Ray Traverse City MI 103 3:01:42
  3 101 Wright, Hap Boyne City MI 110 3:13:45
  4 41 Donnelly, Brian Williamsburg MI 115 3:29:02
  5 6 Wilson, Terry Central Lake MI 122 3:37:59
  6 46 Gralla, Benjamin Lake Bluff IL 123 3:38:54
  7 21 Gambert, George Bellaire MI 125 3:47:53
40 Km CL Male 65 to 69 1 7 Dealing, Jim Mt Pleasant Mi 131 4:10:46
40 Km CL Male 70 to 74 1 28 Berg, Alan Oxford Mi 109 3:08:23
40 Km CL Male 80 to 84   9 Borgnes, Arne Bloomfield Hills Mi    
40 Km FS Female 25 to 29 1 123 Tiles, Jen Spring Lake Mi 40 2:11:02
40 Km FS Female 40 to 44 1 77 Vigland, Susan Traverse City MI 48 2:14:47
    3 Darnton, Cheryl Ann Arbor MI    
40 Km FS Female 45 to 49 1 109 Wagar, Ann Gaylord MI 65 2:26:18
  2 133 Karas, Bonnie Grayling MI 69 2:28:20
  3 71 Cudahy, Michele Plainwell Mi 108 3:07:11
  4 31 Finch, Shirlee Alma Mi 124 3:43:11
40 Km FS Female 50 to 54 1 138 Carlson, Brenda Grayling MI 73 2:30:43
  2 141 Upton, Fran Roscommon MI 93 2:49:02
40 Km FS Female 55 to 59 1 116 Dawson, Karen Farmington Hills MI 84 2:40:46
40 Km FS Female 60 to 64 1 104 Peterson, Gussie Traverse City MI 57 2:21:31
  2 38 Van Dam, Jean Boyne City MI 58 2:21:32
  3 57 Iwaniec, Maria Royal Oak MI 106 3:03:34
  4 52 Wilks, Amy Mancelona MI 127 3:48:49
40 Km FS Male 18 to 24 1 139 Harris, Ryan Grayling MI 32 2:06:57
40 Km FS Male 25 to 29 1 131 Yarkus, Daniel Walled Lake MI 4 1:53:09
  2 56 Przystas, Scott Grand Haven Mi 45 2:12:48
40 Km FS Male 30 to 34 1 111 O'Hearn, John Traverse City MI 14 1:57:58
  2 125 Ries, Scott South Lyon MI 97 2:54:13
40 Km FS Male 35 to 39 1 54 Koch, Jeff Traverse City Mi 2 1:44:46
  2 142 Brown, Eli Williamsburg MI 3 1:50:44
  3 82 Maltby, Chris     41 2:11:04
  4 137 Swanker, Aaron Traverse City MI 44 2:12:40
  5 95 Kendall, Craig Grandhaven Mi 56 2:21:21
  6 103 Luce, Erik Traverse City MI 74 2:31:34
40 Km FS Male 40 to 44 1 78 Vigland, Todd Traverse City MI 6 1:53:25
  2 74 Foltz, Jon Boyne City MI 9 1:54:18
  3 40 Goodman, Glenn Bellaire Mi 19 2:02:27
  4 145 Klym, Brian Traverse City Mi 22 2:03:24
  5 124 Robinson, Ryan West Bloomfield Mi 28 2:05:52
  6 79 Jenema, Tim Williamburg MI 29 2:06:09
  7 97 Neumann, Richard Kalamazoo Mi 47 2:14:13
  8 127 Kennedy, Ian Montague MI 63 2:25:13
  9 45 DeBonis, Daniel Boston MA 66 2:26:31
  10 119 Stern, Daniel West Bloomfield Mi 67 2:26:58
  11 17 Hallstrom, Brian Ann Arbor Mi 77 2:36:43
  12 120 Von Wallmenich, Theo Alma Mi 80 2:38:10
  13 34 Jamieson, Brian Severna Park MD 105 3:03:07
    12 Todd, Dell Grand Rapids Mi    
40 Km FS Male 45 to 49 1 14 Paull, Denny Cheboygan MI 5 1:53:21
  2 27 Rambo, Kyle Marquette MI 12 1:57:03
  3 135 Morgan, Jon Milford MI 17 2:00:28
  4 68 Kanaby, Larry Bad Axe Mi 23 2:03:36
  5 32 Seeman, Michael Mt Pleasant Mi 27 2:05:26
  6 105 Bunn, Fred East Grand Rapids MI 30 2:06:20
  7 75 Hughes, Tim Traverse City Mi 37 2:09:30
  8 118 Andriese, Steve Traverse City MI 46 2:12:57
  9 47 Steffke, Steve Weidman MI 55 2:21:04
  10 30 Triebold, Robert South Bend IN 86 2:40:52
  11 83 Gyulveszi, Todd Bellaire Mi 128 3:49:11
40 Km FS Male 50 to 54 1 44 Bladel, Randy Granger IN 11 1:56:15
  2 122 Beebe, James Grand Haven MI 15 1:58:24
  3 132 Fairman, Robert Ann Arbor MI 16 1:59:59
  4 69 Muha, Mike Wixom MI 20 2:02:42
  5 81 Dressler, Mark Traverse City Mi 24 2:03:46
  6 8 Fedrigon Jr, Don Williamsburg Mi 25 2:04:21
  7 108 Doull, James Petoskey Mi 26 2:05:16
  8 80 Seager, Steve Grayling MI 36 2:09:06
  9 98 Zordell, Blair Barrien Springs MI 43 2:12:27
  10 19 McClure, Timothy Roscommon MI 54 2:20:56
  11 49 Moore, Jeffrey Northville MI 60 2:21:47
  12 29 Dreeszen, Bryce Interlochen MI 64 2:25:29
  13 67 Soave, Kenneth Ortonville MI 78 2:37:21
  14 114 Hanford, Chris Leland MI 79 2:37:55
  15 25 Neier, Rick Tawas City Mi 82 2:40:27
  16 18 Chase, William Williamston Mi 96 2:52:19
  17 144 Morgan, Gary Clarkston MI 99 2:56:53
    99 Brown, Steve Traverse City Mi    
40 Km FS Male 55 to 59 1 13 Onthank, Clifford Traverse City MI 7 1:53:36
  2 112 Gravlin, John Cheboygan MI 8 1:54:00
  3 39 Camp, Don Grand Haven MI 10 1:55:35
  4 93 Worsnop, Gregory Paw Paw MI 13 1:57:37
  5 65 Polzin, Denny Williamsburg Mi 18 2:02:22
  6 126 Luce, Robin Central Lake MI 21 2:03:01
  7 11 Weingartz, Chris Petoskey Mi 31 2:06:44
  8 90 Meeker, Walter Traverse City MI 35 2:08:51
  9 140 Finstad, Mark Empire MI 49 2:17:36
  10 117 Cordella, Reinhold Ypsilanti MI 51 2:18:46
  11 121 Baron, Tom Vermilion OH 52 2:19:34
  12 134 Mills, Fred  Roscommon MI 59 2:21:46
  13 130 Gregory, Bruce Rodney MI 62 2:24:40
  14 94 Yoas, Craig Grand Haven Mi 70 2:29:37
  15 51 Warnaar, Lee Grawn MI 71 2:29:50
  16 96 Nolan, Daniel Holland MI 72 2:30:00
  17 91 White, Dan Leland Mi 83 2:40:43
  18 58 Graves, Matthew Rockford Mi 88 2:43:50
  19 36 Kelly, Kevin Empire Twp MI 89 2:44:35
  20 22 Murphy, Dennis Traverse City Mi 91 2:47:53
  21 100 Mintek, Rian Allegan MI 102 2:59:03
  22 59 Taylor, Scott Allegan Mi 112 3:20:42
40 Km FS Male 60 to 64 1 42 Kaltz, William Pinckney MI 33 2:07:08
  2 37 Van Dam, Stephen Boyne City MI 34 2:07:37
  3 106 Peterson, Curtis Traverse City MI 39 2:10:40
  4 92 Darienzo, Peter Paw Paw Mi 42 2:11:14
  5 4 Shepard, Jeffery Harbor Springs Mi 53 2:20:41
  6 48 Ganser, Bill South bend IN 68 2:27:48
  7 15 Brumbaugh, Ernie Rockford MI 76 2:33:57
  8 43 Dawson, Ken Farmington Hills MI 85 2:40:48
  9 53 Whitlock, Dave Mancelona Mi 92 2:48:34
  10 143 Nizio, Frank Grosse Point MI 94 2:49:04
  11 50 Geiger, John Saginaw MI 100 2:56:55
  12 60 Bearup, Rod Empire Mi 101 2:57:09
40 Km FS Male 65 to 69 1 55 Smigiel, Steve Ada MI 61 2:22:30
  2 23 Boal, Ellis Charlevoix MI 95 2:49:28
    24 Johnson, Peter Whitehall MI    
40 Km FS Male 70 to 74 1 5 Anderson, Tom Big Rapids MI 50 2:17:38
#N/A   63          

20Km

Class Place Bib Name City State Rank Time
 Overall 20K Winner- Male 1 1002 Williams, Ross Williamsburg MI 1 0:53:58
 Overall 20K Winner-Female 1 1117 Powell, Amy Lake Ann  Mi 6 0:57:22
20 Km CL Female 13 to 17 1 1102 Kulesza, Alyssa Warren MI 159 1:54:42
20 Km CL Female 25 to 29 1 1169 Flynn, Emily Grand Ledge MI 65 1:15:12
  2 1199 Bancroft, Renee Mt. Pleasant MI 183 2:13:05
20 Km CL Female 30 to 34 1 1074 DeGraeve, Amanda Traverse City Mi 109 1:33:16
20 Km CL Female 35 to 39 1 1144 Short, Leah Bellaire Mi 187 2:14:41
    1143 Lockman, Stephanie Alden Mi    
20 Km CL Female 40 to 44 1 1204 Stevenson, Gwenn Oxford MI 176 2:05:08
20 Km CL Female 45 to 49 1 1066 Trese, Dolores Muskegon MI 157 1:54:11
  2 1040 Russell, Michelle Frankfort MI 165 2:00:03
20 Km CL Female 50 to 54 1 1015 Sharp, Susan Petoskey MI 122 1:37:09
  2 1041 Dreeszen, Paula Interlochen MI 136 1:41:25
  3 1085 Thompson, Dolores Sumner MI 148 1:49:26
  4 1100 Kulesza, Lisa Warren MI 186 2:13:59
  5 1140 Koerber, Kathy Eastport Mi 192 2:20:27
20 Km CL Female 55 to 59 1 1033 Sutter, Marnie Cedar MI 108 1:31:03
  2 1067 McGraw, Harriet Harbor Spring Mi 144 1:47:31
  3 1082 Acfs, Fran Traverse City Mi 180 2:10:15
20 Km CL Female 60 to 64   1115 Merwin, Carole  Lake Isabella Mi    
20 Km CL Female 65 to 69 1 1208 Leckrone, Ruth Lake Ann MI 195 2:42:48
20 Km CL Female 70 to 74 1 1135 Murray, Jean Mt Pleasant Mi 164 1:59:08
20 Km CL Male 12 & Under 1 1146 Hervela, Jack Gaylord Mi 150 1:50:43
20 Km CL Male 18 to 24 1 1101 Kulesza, Justin Grand Rapids Mi 133 1:40:27
20 Km CL Male 25 to 29 1 1141 Hale, Ryan Bellaire Mi 184 2:13:19
20 Km CL Male 30 to 34 1 1123 Harris, Robert  Boyne City Mi 99 1:28:50
  2 1070 Southwell, Mike Mancelona Mi 175 2:04:15
    1145 Hansen, Tony Traverse City Mi    
20 Km CL Male 35 to 39 1 1057 Gailes, Joel Westford MA 174 2:03:59
20 Km CL Male 40 to 44 1 1050 Steffke, Mark Mt. Pleasant Mi 94 1:27:49
  2 1096 Plymale, Brad Northville Mi 110 1:33:22
  3 1118 Steffke, Christian Cedar Mi 129 1:38:29
  4 1054 Tolsdorf, Chris Wesst Chester PA 171 2:03:30
  5 1055 Wyche, Todd New York NY 178 2:08:22
  6 1142 Mueller, Mark Traverse City MI 185 2:13:57
20 Km CL Male 45 to 49 1 1088 Knight, Kip Elk Rapids MI 44 1:09:38
  2 1059 Steffke, Mike Mount Pleasant Mi 96 1:27:56
  3 1091 Olson, Karl East Lansing Mi 100 1:28:56
  4 1177 Rylands, Karl Traverse City Mi 128 1:38:12
  5 1147 Hervela, Jeff Gaylord Mi 151 1:50:56
  6 1207 Walling, Matt Grand Rapids MI 191 2:17:48
  7 1051 Scott, Phillip Ann Arbor Mi 194 2:28:53
  8 1076 Scott, David Nashville TN 196 2:46:54
20 Km CL Male 50 to 54 1 1131 Ottimer, John Harbor Springs Mi 74 1:19:35
  2 1014 Miller, Dennis J Gaylord MI 76 1:20:54
  3 1200 Trost Sr., Karl Cheboygan MI 82 1:23:16
  4 1161 Ball, Douglas Linden MI 93 1:27:13
  5 1206 O'Brien, Barry Traverse City Mi 119 1:36:26
  6 1173 Maise, Peter Northville MI 145 1:48:19
  7 1172 Ward, Paul Traverse City MI 147 1:48:49
  8 1182 Madall, Lewis Fredrick Mi 162 1:56:35
  9 1134 Dean, William Grayling Mi 167 2:01:38
20 Km CL Male 55 to 59 1 1197 Jaissle, Rick Traverse City  Mi 58 1:12:26
  2 1099 Mowry, Jim Manistee MI 60 1:13:35
  3 1192 Woods, Randy Lake Leelanau MI 90 1:25:47
  4 1202 Ahrenberg, Bill Cheboygan MI 97 1:28:29
  5 1186 Worrel, Greg Detroit MI 102 1:29:18
  6 1046 Maat, Bill Spring Lake Mi 114 1:35:25
  7 1119 Paul, John D. Traverse City Mi 115 1:35:41
  8 1109 Felski, George Cheboygan Mi 117 1:35:50
  9 1104 Scheiern, Dale Cedar Mi 118 1:36:13
  10 1086 Thompson, Gary Sumner MI 120 1:36:50
  11 1079 O'Brien, Jim Bloomfield Hills MI 125 1:37:58
  12 1106 Kuszmaul, Robert Richmond MI 138 1:42:07
  13 1007 Otten, Don Grand Rapids MI 146 1:48:39
  14 1011 Nyenhuis, Bruce Grand Rapids MI 149 1:50:33
  15 1111 Kemp, tom Bowling Green OH 153 1:51:50
  16 1035 Hice, Dan Frankfort Mi 155 1:52:58
  17 1009 Bouws, Robert Grand Rapids MI 163 1:58:48
  18 1112 Klein, Marty Traverse City Mi 170 2:03:14
  19 1008 Veenema, Jim  Grand Rapids MI 172 2:03:50
  20 1089 Fowler, Jay Grand Rapids MI 177 2:05:28
  21 1039 Dzuba, Russell Lake Leelanau Mi 189 2:16:59
  22 1047 Cocoran, John Traverse City MI 193 2:20:32
20 Km CL Male 60 to 64 1 1133 Monroe, James Traverse City MI 71 1:16:40
  2 1176 Gobeski, Jim Plymouth MI 77 1:21:09
  3 1184 Slovicki, Zigby W. Bloomfield MI 89 1:25:46
  4 1017 Janz, Dale Palatine IL 121 1:36:52
  5 1113 May, Richard Charlevoix Mi 123 1:37:19
  6 1094 Landfair, Ray Cedar MI 124 1:37:37
  7 1078 Timermanis, Roger Grand Rapids MI 134 1:40:29
  8 1168 Hunter, Jon Troy MI 140 1:42:58
  9 1034 Schaeffer, Mike Traverse City MI 142 1:44:54
  10 1013 Dombrowski, Jim Traverse City MI 160 1:55:46
  11 1158 Cochran, Bruce Cedarville MI 168 2:01:39
  12 1004 Fisher, David Saginaw Mi 169 2:02:49
  13 1048 Haley, Michael Alden Mi 182 2:13:00
20 Km CL Male 65 to 69 1 1030 Greene, Bob Boyne City MI 126 1:38:10
  2 1036 Drysdale, Ray Albion MI 132 1:39:39
  3 1006 Rambo, Ned Gladwin MI 166 2:00:43
  4 1075 DeGraeve, Mick Traverse City Mi 188 2:15:51
    1064 Oliver, Michael Union City Mi    
20 Km CL Male 70 to 74 1 1016 Storm, Dick Palatine IL 92 1:27:01
  2 1139 Irish, David harbor Springs Mi 131 1:39:09
  3 1019 Lee, Gary Traverse City MI 158 1:54:25
  4 1028 Coats, Jim Traverse City Mi 179 2:08:23
  5 1018 Hervela, Douglas Gaylord MI 190 2:17:45
    1058 Kureth, Terry Gaylord Mi    
20 Km CL Male 75 to 79 1 1105 Stevenson, Marvin Rochester Hills MI 197 2:54:35
20 Km FS Female 18 to 24 1 1029 Gulledge, Catarina Roscommon MI 38 1:08:36
  2 1127 Fluke, Erin Midland Mi 112 1:35:08
  3 1126 Rogers, Megan Midland Mi 135 1:41:24
20 Km FS Female 25 to 29 1 1153 Junker, Gwen Grayling MI 52 1:10:50
20 Km FS Female 30 to 34 1 1181 VanEngen, erika Mattawan Mi 113 1:35:14
20 Km FS Female 35 to 39 1 1165 Kettelhohn, Heather Midland MI 49 1:10:30
  2 1128 Jenema, Amy Williamsburg Mi 104 1:29:40
20 Km FS Female 40 to 44 1 1038 Kirt, Karen Lake Leelanau Mi 55 1:12:06
  2 1179 Young, Julie     95 1:27:50
20 Km FS Female 45 to 49 1 1175 Carefoot, Bridget Traverse City Mi 26 1:06:31
  2 1023 Gerlando, Karen Traverse City MI 36 1:07:59
  3 1037 Dow, Stephanie Traverse City Mi 62 1:14:19
  4 1081 Onthank, Bethany Lake Ann Mi 66 1:15:22
  5 1157 Szczotka, Anna livonia MI 86 1:24:28
  6 1072 Vincent, Brenda Springport MI 141 1:43:04
  7 1166 Benzing, Donna N Canton OH 156 1:53:56
20 Km FS Female 50 to 54 1 1098 Kaniewski, Lisa Hartland Mi 79 1:22:58
20 Km FS Female 55 to 59 1 1160 Weeks, Linda Lansing MI 53 1:10:54
  2 1191 Coulter, Virginia Traverse City MI 75 1:19:59
  3 1151 Brown, Connie Traverse City MI 103 1:29:33
  4 1187 Allen, Linda Grosse Pt. MI 106 1:30:22
  5 1125 MacWilliams, Michele Clarkston Mi 127 1:38:11
  6 1162 Slovisky, Barbara E Lansing MI 152 1:50:57
20 Km FS Female 60 to 64 1 1108 Putman, Vickie Gaylord Mi 72 1:18:22
  2 1044 Fivenson, Ellen Traverse City MI 130 1:38:50
    1080 Allison-Busch, Daryl Mancelona Mi    
20 Km FS Female 70 to 74 1 1180 Caldwell, Beth Ann Arbor Mi 139 1:42:22
20 Km FS Male 13 to 17 1 1174 Marsh, Michael Traverse City Mi 63 1:14:49
20 Km FS Male 25 to 29 1 1185 Baker, Will Harbor Springs MI 7 0:57:34
  2 1155 Smith, David Mancelona MI 11 0:58:07
  3 1198 Anderson, Kyle Traverse City MI 33 1:07:46
  4 1052 Bachelor, Andrew Andover MA 105 1:30:17
20 Km FS Male 30 to 34 1 1190 Zuelke, Aaaron Grand Haven Mi 5 0:57:04
  2 1073 Middaugh, Yaro Traverse City MI 9 0:58:04
  3 1024 Batchelor, Sam Cambridge MA 39 1:08:47
  4 1084 Shultz, Steve Petoskey MI 42 1:09:00
20 Km FS Male 35 to 39 1 1061 Thelen, David  Traverse City MI 4 0:56:20
20 Km FS Male 40 to 44 1 1043 Brownell, Larry Traverse City MI 13 0:58:33
  2 1149 Dandeneau, Chris Elmira Mi 18 1:01:42
  3 1164 McArdle, Tom Midland MI 51 1:10:44
  4 1132 Ritter, Terry Royal Oak Mi 57 1:12:12
  5 1201 Hughel, Robert Ada MI 64 1:15:10
  6 1056 Karetsky, Bob New York NY 137 1:41:56
  7 1148 Oliver, Ollie gaylord Mi 154 1:52:38
  8 1154 Bunch, Mark Mason OH 173 2:03:57
20 Km FS Male 45 to 49 1 1001 Harrington, Jim Petoskey Mi 2 0:53:59
  2 1138 Diment, Scott Williamsburg MI 3 0:56:19
  3 1022 Torongo, Bill Roscommon  Mi 8 0:57:53
  4 1159 Hietikko, David Ada MI 12 0:58:21
  5 1171 O'Brien, Shawn South Bend IN 17 1:01:33
  6 1042 Donakowski, Mark Ypsilanti Mi 21 1:03:10
  7 1189 Temkin, Mike Troy MI 22 1:04:42
  8 1196 Reehorst, Tom Traverse City Mi 23 1:05:10
  9 1093 Romeo, Peter Williamsburg Mi 31 1:07:35
  10 1205 Cook, Tim Freeland MI 34 1:07:56
  11 1097 Olechiw, Michael New Hudson Mi 35 1:07:57
  12 1110 Rossi, Jim Traverse City Mi 43 1:09:18
  13 1069 Rawlings, Craig Grand Rapids Mi 54 1:12:04
  14 1021 Bonadies, Joseph Clarkston MI 69 1:16:31
  15 1053 Groh, Chaz Ann Arbor  Mi 143 1:46:22
    1065 Byczek, Christopher Garden City MI    
20 Km FS Male 50 to 54 1 1077 Pryor, Jim Saginaw MI 15 0:58:57
  2 1071 Cornell, Douglas Corunna MI 16 0:59:52
  3 1163 Swanson, Clete Arcadia MI 19 1:01:43
  4 1045 Wisneski, Dan  Grand Rapids Mi 27 1:06:53
  5 1188 Thielfoldt, Devan Troy MI 30 1:07:34
  6 1049 Atkins, Dave Ellsworth MI 45 1:10:15
  7 1090 Percha, Anthony Commerce Twp Mi 46 1:10:20
  8 1183 Madorski, Mark Leonard MI 48 1:10:22
  9 1170 Kil, Greg South Bend IN 56 1:12:07
  10 1107 Blanchard, Paul Petoskey MI 73 1:19:16
  11 1095 Block, Peter Park Ridge IL 91 1:26:45
20 Km FS Male 55 to 59 1 1195 Kostrzewa, John Traverse City MI 20 1:01:49
  2 1122 Rynalski, Frank Bay City Mi 24 1:05:38
  3 1068 Eastley, Bob Big Rapids MI 32 1:07:40
  4 1152 Seifert, Joseph Grayling MI 37 1:08:09
  5 1137 Kessler, Randy Milford Mi 47 1:10:21
  6 1083 Fulmer, Paul Grand Haven MI 80 1:23:00
  7 1167 Benzing, Jim N Canton OH 81 1:23:09
  8 1130 Muniak, Mark Boyne City MI 98 1:28:36
  9 1156 Mergentime, Larry Ortonville MI 101 1:28:57
    1060 Onthank, Tim Traverse City MI    
20 Km FS Male 60 to 64 1 1032 Sutter, Tom Cedar MI 10 0:58:06
  2 1194 Ward, Bud Williamsburg MI 14 0:58:43
  3 1116 Tarnow, Michael Traverse City MI 25 1:05:55
  4 1120 Coulter, Lew Traverse City Mi 28 1:07:30
  5 1150 Amato, Duane Suttons Bay MI 40 1:08:51
  6 1203 McInally, Al Midland MI 59 1:12:45
  7 1121 Johnson, Walter Rochester Hills  MI 67 1:15:41
  8 1020 Savich, Vic Fletcher NC 70 1:16:34
  9 1087 Anderson, Phil Suttons Bay Mi 78 1:21:59
  10 1178 Fleet, William Bellaire MI 85 1:24:20
  11 1063 McGraw, Vaughn Petoskey Mi 87 1:24:46
  12 1025 Sagady, Daniel Bellaire Mi 107 1:30:39
  13 1005 Fitzpatrick, Michael Beverly Hills MI 116 1:35:46
  14 1129 Randall, John Honor Mi 181 2:11:05
    1012 Bruder, John Traverse City MI    
    1114 Merwin, Greg Lake Isabella Mi    
    1124 Sharp, Sam Petoskey MI    
20 Km FS Male 65 to 69 1 1026 Masck, Ken Alden Mi 29 1:07:32
  2 1027 Raehl, Roger Traverse City Mi 41 1:08:52
  3 1103 Naperala, Richard Traverse City MI 61 1:13:56
  4 1010 Glenn, Jerry Traverse City MI 68 1:16:06
  5 1193 Johnson, John Midland MI 84 1:24:19
  6 1062 Gossett, Jack Zionville IN 88 1:25:39
  7 1092 Wells, Richard Hamtramick Mi 111 1:33:39
20 Km FS Male 70 to 74 1 1136 Woodburne, Jim Traverse City MI 50 1:10:34
  2 1003 Ridgway, Carl  Oscoda MI 83 1:24:18
20 Km FS Male 75 to 79 1 1031 Kuhn, George Traverse City MI 161 1:56:33
#N/A   1300          
#N/A   1301  

10Km

Class Place
Bib
Name City State Rank Time
 Overall 10K Winner- Male 1
2061
Cover, Evan Traverse City Mi 1 0:25:16
 Overall 10K Winner-Female 1
2082
Pflughoeft, Lauren Traverse City Mi 14 0:31:09
10 Km CL Female 12 & Under 1
2014
Steffke, Hannah Weidman Mi 67 0:48:36
10 Km CL Female 13 to 17 1
2015
Steffke, Emily Weidman Mi 54 0:43:42
  2
2123
Eckhoff, Emily Traverse City Mi 124 1:07:05
10 Km CL Female 25 to 29 1
2016
Elliott, Megan Ann Arbor MI 100 1:00:03
  2
2091
Molski, Rebecca Bellaire Mi 114 1:04:05
  3
2120
Cochran, Emily Cedarville MI 117 1:06:28
  4
2100
Short, Kelly Bellaire MI 118 1:06:30
10 Km CL Female 30 to 34 1
2038
Bereza, Mary Grand Rapids MI 81 0:54:51
  2
2031
Simpson, Julie Royal Oak MI 92 0:59:03
  3
2035
Golemba, Jane Birmingman Mi 132 1:10:36
  4
2110
Czarnecki, Danielle Ann Arbor MI 151 1:23:50
   
2101
Colucci Gorno, Desire Rapid City MI    
10 Km CL Female 35 to 39 1
2057
Estes, Lori Sanford Mi 102 1:00:25
  2
2037
Marker, Diana Comstock Park MI 113 1:04:04
  3
2032
Trim, Lisa Saltillo MS 162 2:06:10
10 Km CL Female 40 to 44 1
2114
Taylor, Laurie Big Rapids Mi 160 2:01:30
10 Km CL Female 45 to 49 1
2036
Olson, Gillian East Lansing Mi 87 0:56:03
  2
2163
Eckhoff, Renee Traverse City MI 133 1:11:18
  3
2051
Lewis, Garnet Freeland  Mi 144 1:19:00
10 Km CL Female 50 to 54 1
2018
Alton, Julie Beulah Mi 71 0:50:51
  2
2041
Culver, Trude Haslett Mi 74 0:51:44
  3
2137
Maat, Linda Spring Lake Mi 80 0:54:43
  4
2151
Taylor, Kathy Traverse City MI 84 0:55:46
  5
2130
Dempsey, Dawn Big Rapids MI 97 0:59:35
  6
2105
Wisneski, Sue Grand Rapids Mi 120 1:06:39
  7
2030
Swartz, Sandra Bellaire Mi 136 1:13:10
  8
2170
Babicz, Maureen Novi MI 137 1:13:13
  9
2127
Mckee, Carole Traverse City Mi 139 1:14:10
  10
2053
Cobb, Vicky Freeland Mi 145 1:19:01
  11
2129
Nothstine, Mary Mancelona MI 153 1:24:31
  12
2043
Lee, Patricia Bellaire Mi 158 1:43:03
  13
2108
Ryder, Linda Hersay MI 159 2:01:27
10 Km CL Female 55 to 59 1
2109
Betts, Carol Big Rapids MI 94 0:59:09
  2
2142
Story, Nancy Onekama Mi 95 0:59:10
  3
2046
Backman, Carole Grosse Pointe Farms Mi 112 1:04:02
  4
2153
Gibbs, Edie Traverse City Mi 134 1:12:33
  5
2002
Norton, Gay Waterford MI 140 1:14:50
10 Km CL Female 60 to 64 1
2138
Sagedy, Donna Bellaire Mi 101 1:00:22
  2
2168
Weir, Sandy Traverse City MI 108 1:03:28
  3
2119
Cochran, Diane Cedarville MI 142 1:16:04
  4
2155
Busen, Kathleen Carleton MI 157 1:43:00
10 Km CL Female 65 to 69 1
2102
Stuhlmann, Janet Mancelona MI 96 0:59:11
  2
2023
Bretz, Mary Lee Eastport MI 128 1:08:59
10 Km CL Female 75 to 79 1
2001
Walker, Mary Mancelona MI 141 1:14:51
10 Km CL Male 13 to 17 1
2058
Steffke, Sam Mount Pleasant Mi 55 0:43:56
  2
2099
Ottimer, Alex Alanson Mi 56 0:44:03
  3
2113
Taylor, Zach Big Rapids Mi 111 1:03:42
  4
2124
Eckhoff, William Traverse City Mi 125 1:07:11
10 Km CL Male 25 to 29 1
2146
Johnson, Ben  Ann Arbor MI 70 0:50:29
  2
2052
Felski, Griffin Cheboygan Mi 73 0:51:43
  3
2111
Cooter, Joseph Ann Arbor MI 152 1:23:55
10 Km CL Male 30 to 34 1
2040
Spencer, Brad Bermingham Mi 129 1:10:08
  2
2034
Hill, Nathan Warrensburg MO 161 2:05:35
10 Km CL Male 35 to 39 1
2054
Platt, Brad Traverse City Mi 104 1:01:33
  2
2025
Hallstrom, Craig Jackson MS 147 1:20:05
10 Km CL Male 40 to 44 1
2055
Smith, Scott Petoskey Mi 58 0:44:48
  2
2140
Baker, Ron Fenton Mi 68 0:50:19
  3
2056
Estes, Christopher Sandford Mi 98 0:59:58
  4
2115
Backus, Dave Milford MI 99 1:00:00
  5
2010
Hume, Hamish Bethesda MD 105 1:01:35
10 Km CL Male 45 to 49 1
2039
Culver, Todd Haslett Mi 75 0:52:38
  2
2004
Mills, Greg Bellaire MI 79 0:54:00
  3
2118
Lively, Jim Maple City MI 82 0:54:55
  4
2011
Easrerday, Tom Ann Arbor  Mi 148 1:21:00
10 Km CL Male 50 to 54 1
2087
McInally, Linda Midland MI 64 0:47:53
  2
2106
Jolly, Ronald Traverse City MI 85 0:55:52
  3
2166
Gier, Al Rocheseter Hills MI 107 1:02:43
  4
2021
Riekels, Mark Grand Rapids MI 127 1:08:29
  5
2164
Burns, Jim Haslet MI 130 1:10:20
10 Km CL Male 55 to 59 1
2132
Axtell, Rich Bellaire MI 60 0:45:08
  2
2152
Lagerwey, Mark McBain MI 63 0:47:23
  3
2126
Herman, Mark Spring Lake MI 110 1:03:33
  4
2088
West, Jerry Traverse City MI 115 1:04:47
  5
2112
Keller, James Mancelona MI 119 1:06:38
  6
2160
Marmo, Michael Rockford MI 121 1:06:45
  7
2149
Hovingh, Dennis Grand Rapids MI  123 1:07:04
  8
2150
Sweet, Neal  Williamsburg MI 126 1:07:48
  9
2049
Hicks, Timothy Montague Mi 131 1:10:25
  10
2042
Bonner, Daniel Muskegon Mi 135 1:12:56
  11
2026
Norlin, Wayne Grand Rapids MI 138 1:13:18
  12
2044
Lee, Ralph Bellaire Mi 143 1:16:49
  13
2020
Cieslak, Ron Northville MI 146 1:19:03
  14
2017
Cwiek, Jefferey Dimondale Mi 149 1:21:31
  15
2128
Nothstine, Jim Mancelona MI 150 1:22:08
10 Km CL Male 60 to 64 1
2141
Hart, Ryan Williamsburg MI 88 0:56:17
  2
2027
Dirkse, Roger Traverse City MI 89 0:57:55
  3
2089
Busen, Mike Carleton MI 90 0:58:01
  4
2145
Flegal, Carlisle Kalamazoo MI 93 0:59:08
10 Km CL Male 65 to 69 1
2045
LaPlaca, Pete Traverse City Mi 76 0:52:39
  2
2022
Bretz, Norton Eastport Mi 106 1:01:52
  3
2161
Wuerthele, Will Frankfort MI 109 1:03:31
10 Km CL Male 70 to 74 1
2009
Thompson, Dick Elk Rapids MI 103 1:00:42
  2
2134
Bills, Donald Bellaire MI 154 1:34:18
   
2003
Taup, Jim Alden MI    
10 Km CL Male 75 to 79 1
2131
Caldwell, John Ann Arbor Mi 86 0:55:54
10 Km CL Male 80 to 84  
2005
Cress, Don  Royal Oak Mi    
10 Km FS Female 12 & Under  
2008
Todd, Katie Grand Rapids  Mi    
10 Km FS Female 13 to 17 1
2097
Goble, Sarah Harbor Springs MI 24 0:33:18
  2
2094
Brennan, Brady East Jordan Mi 25 0:33:19
  3
2085
VanDommelen, Kaylee Traverse City Mi 28 0:34:13
  4
2084
Hawke, Clancey Traverse City Mi 29 0:34:14
  5
2080
Minor, Kendall Traverse City Mi 33 0:35:39
  6
2092
Patterson, Britta Cadillac Mi 34 0:35:40
  7
2117
Lively, Jane Maple City MI 35 0:35:52
  8
2079
Davis, Hannah Traverse City Mi 37 0:36:01
  9
2078
Cullen, Kennedy Traverse City Mi 38 0:36:52
  10
2081
Padden, Alyssa Traverse City Mi 39 0:36:57
  11
2083
Stanton, Katie Traverse City Mi 40 0:37:06
  12
2147
McKeon, Emily Swartz Creek MI 50 0:40:30
  13
2086
Yancho, Stasha Grawn Mi 62 0:46:47
  14
2144
Ball, Hannah Linden Mi 72 0:50:54
   
2077
Chung, Jami Traverse City Mi    
10 Km FS Female 25 to 29 1
2012
Cooper, Megan Traverse City Mi 65 0:47:55
10 Km FS Female 30 to 34 1
2148
Milbrath, Meghan Ann Arbor MI 49 0:40:02
10 Km FS Female 35 to 39 1
2154
Allen, Aimee Ada MI 78 0:53:39
10 Km FS Female 40 to 44 1
2050
Behl, Dianna Okemos Mi 69 0:50:23
  2
2143
Bunch, Debbie Mason OH 155 1:34:30
   
2007
Todd, Amy  Grand Rapids Mi    
10 Km FS Female 45 to 49 1
2133
Axtell, Cassie  Bellaire MI 77 0:53:30
10 Km FS Female 50 to 54  
2024
Klym, Lori Traverse City Mi    
10 Km FS Female 65 to 69 1
2162
Edens, Mary Bellaire MI 83 0:55:03
  2
2165
Taddeucci, Nancy Bellaire MI 91 0:58:51
10 Km FS Male 12 & Under 1
2076
Durand, Ian Interlochen Mi 4 0:27:39
  2
2047
Scheiern, Evan Cedar MI 17 0:31:39
  3
2098
Goble, Reid Harbor Springs Mi 22 0:33:04
  4
2096
Randolph, Bow Harbor Springs Mi 59 0:44:50
   
2006
Todd, Spencer Grand Rapids  MI    
10 Km FS Male 13 to 17 1
2060
Bruning, Andrew Traverse City Mi 2 0:26:42
  2
2067
Lance, Josh Travers City Mi 3 0:27:35
  3
2063
Icard, Joel Williamsburg Mi 7 0:29:34
  4
2072
Brownell, Sean Traverse City Mi 8 0:29:53
  5
2070
Pfeiffer, Stefan Traverse City Mi 9 0:29:56
  6
2136
Robinson, Ryan J West Bloomfield Mi 10 0:30:40
  7
2075
Hawke, Alex Traverse City Mi 11 0:30:58
  8
2122
Clulo, Ryan Traverse City Mi 12 0:30:59
  9
2073
Brownell, Tim Traverse City Mi 13 0:31:08
  10
2066
Kelly, Caleb Traverse City Mi 15 0:31:10
  11
2095
Smith, Mark Petoskey Mi 16 0:31:15
  12
2069
Needham, Charles Traverse City Mi 18 0:31:54
  13
2093
Millard, Charlie Alanson Mi 19 0:32:23
  14
2159
Jacobson, Karl Traverse City MI 20 0:32:53
  15
2107
Westerman, Matt Traverse City MI 21 0:33:01
  16
2029
Gabalis, Garrett Roscommon Mi 23 0:33:07
  17
2062
Heimburger, Caleb Traverse City Mi 30 0:34:39
  18
2068
Leahy, Frank Traverse City Mi 31 0:35:10
  19
2103
Amato, Nick Suttons Bay MI  32 0:35:30
  20
2064
Jacobson, Peter Traverse City Mi 42 0:38:24
  21
2028
Gabalis, Gage Roscommon Mi 43 0:38:26
  22
2074
Gourdie, Levi  Traverse City  Mi 44 0:38:40
  23
2071
Roddy, Brian Traverse City Mi 48 0:39:55
10 Km FS Male 18 to 24 1
2121
Anderson, Jonathan Traverse City Mi 5 0:27:44
  2
2065
Keenan, Ryen Traverse City Mi 6 0:28:11
  3
2158
Spencer, Jonathan Traverse City MI 122 1:07:01
10 Km FS Male 30 to 34 1
2033
Niemi, Sam Traverse City Mi 53 0:41:35
10 Km FS Male 40 to 44 1
2169
Schindler, Ed Elk Rapids MI 47 0:39:48
  2
2116
Thompson, Pete Ortonville MI 52 0:41:33
10 Km FS Male 45 to 49 1
2059
Clulo, Timothy Traverse City Mi 36 0:36:00
  2
2156
VanderPloeg, David Mancelona MI 116 1:06:00
10 Km FS Male 50 to 54 1
2157
Westerman, Dale Traverse City MI 26 0:33:57
  2
2048
Dingman, Kurt Mancelona Mi 41 0:38:01
  3
2090
Verellen, Doug Traverse Ciity MI 51 0:41:10
10 Km FS Male 55 to 59 1
2139
Logee, Bob Alden MI 45 0:39:07
  2
2104
Hills, Warren Big Rapids Mi 57 0:44:22
  3
2167
Brandonisio, Joseph Troy MI 61 0:45:15
  4
2013
Davenport, Mark Traverse city MI 66 0:47:56
  5
2019
Morgan, Alan Westland MI 156 1:42:41
10 Km FS Male 60 to 64 1
2125
Esper, Mark Traverse City Mi 27 0:34:00
  2
2135
Wardowski, Dennis Traverse City MI 46 0:39:27