2010 Results

40KM

Class Place Bib Name City State Rank Time
 Overall 40K Winner - Male 1 113 Baic, Milan Williamsburg Mi 1 1:34:47
 Overall 40K Winner - Female 1 123 Darnton, Cheryl Ann Arbor MI 41 2:02:23
40 Km CL Female 30 to 34 1 133 Woodard, Jessica Allagin MI 123 3:22:11
40 Km CL Female 45 to 49 1 72 Carlson, Robin Berwyn IL 126 3:33:20
  2 127 Garvin, Kathy Caledonia MI 128 3:50:25
40 Km CL Female 55 to 59 1 51 Mueller-Brumbaugh, Carole  Rockford MI 119 3:09:43
40 Km CL Male 25 to 29 1 30 Paul, John R Traverse City MI 110 2:50:58
  2 49 Thelen, Nate Grand Rapids MI 137 4:29:06
    83 Hansen, Tony Traverse City Mi    
40 Km CL Male 30 to 34 1 135 Jones, Barry Michigamme MI 69 2:13:22
  2 34 Jacobi, Jeff Grand Rapids Mi 118 3:08:42
  3 81 Short, Joe Rapid City Mi 131 4:03:16
40 Km CL Male 35 to 39   82 Mueller, Mark Traverse City MI    
40 Km CL Male 40 to 44 1 132 Robbert, Kerry Allegan MI 82 2:20:34
  2 50 Beers, Scott Belding MI 132 4:08:33
40 Km CL Male 45 to 49 1 64 Grabowski, Gerard Bear Lake MI 59 2:09:57
  2 128 Griffith, Conrad Chegrin Falls OH 95 2:32:49
  3 74 Crowley, Paul Traverse City Mi 112 2:53:55
40 Km CL Male 50 to 54 1 90 Kulesza, Gregory Warren MI 111 2:53:11
  2 33 Plite, Rick Comstock Park Mi 114 2:57:42
  3 25 Kuszmaul, Robert Richmond MI 129 3:55:20
40 Km CL Male 55 to 59 1 118 Heiner, Carson Hudson OH 108 2:45:24
  2 27 Ahrenberg, Bill Cheboygan MI 116 3:06:09
  3 17 Muniak, Mark Boyne City MI 124 3:22:44
  4 5 McFarland, Randy Bellaire MI 138 5:45:29
    36 Stevens, Michael Bay City MI    
40 Km CL Male 60 to 64 1 7 Ries, Lee Howell MI 96 2:33:31
  2 15 Schmekel, Ray Traverse City MI 99 2:37:05
  3 103 Monroe, James Traverse City MI 105 2:42:54
  4 84 Wright, Hap Boyne City MI 107 2:44:19
  5 65 Gralla, Benjamin Lake Bluff IL 117 3:08:19
  6 4 Wilson, Terry Central Lake MI 120 3:11:17
  7 23 Gambert, George Bellaire MI 122 3:21:40
40 Km CL Male 65 to 69 1 9 Tammi, John Holland Mi 135 4:23:15
  2 116 Wuerthele, Will Frankfort MI 136 4:27:26
40 Km CL Male 70 to 74 1 8 Gulstrand, Rudi Rocky River Ohio 121 3:20:42
40 Km FS Female 35 to 39 1 87 Kirk, Kellie Grayling Mi 61 2:10:25
40 Km FS Female 40 to 44 1 139 Spence, Fern Traverse City MI 78 2:15:51
  2 85 Wagar, Ann Gaylord MI 79 2:15:53
  3 108 Markley, Lisa Dearborn Heights MI 115 2:59:06
    89 Kirt, Karen Lake Leelanau Mi    
40 Km FS Female 45 to 49 1 109 Carlson, Brenda Grayling MI 44 2:04:27
  2 60 Pomfret, Terri Bloomfield Hills MI 76 2:15:41
  3 104 Roe, Mary Villa Park IL 130 4:02:59
40 Km FS Female 50 to 54 1 91 Hardin, Tracy Cheboygan MI 43 2:03:38
  2 100 Sauvala, Kielo Glenview IL 58 2:09:35
  3 53 Upton, Fran Roscommon MI 91 2:31:08
  4 147 Marcus, Sheila Ann Arbor MI 133 4:13:24
40 Km FS Female 55 to 59 1 95 Dawson, Karen Farmington Hills MI 101 2:37:19
  2 57 Iwaniec, Maria Royal Oak MI 103 2:37:32
40 Km FS Female 60 to 64 1 28 Wilks, Amy Mancelona MI 127 3:39:11
    150 Van Dam, Jean Boyne City MI    
40 Km FS Male 18 to 24 1 126 Harris, Ryan Grayling MI 21 1:52:15
  2 48 Halstead, Ryan Grayling MI 31 1:55:32
  3 131 Soave, John Ortonville MI 85 2:23:49
  4 71 Howard, Steven Grand Rapids  Mi 113 2:56:27
40 Km FS Male 25 to 29 1 141 Yankus, Daniel Commerce MI 7 1:44:48
  2 120 Smith, Alex Ann Arbor MI 9 1:45:26
40 Km FS Male 30 to 34 1 45 Middaugh, Yaro Traverse City MI 24 1:53:32
  2 70 Wall, Lucas Superior Township MI 47 2:06:24
40 Km FS Male 35 to 39 1 59 Koch, Jeff Traverse City Mi 2 1:39:47
  2 69 Smith, Bob Roscommon MI 18 1:49:35
  3 138 Swankes, Aaron Traverse City MI 20 1:51:23
  4 58 Maltby, Chris Mt. Pleasant MI 50 2:06:44
  5 94 Kendall, Craig Grandhaven Mi 53 2:07:00
  6 107 Mann, Daniel Charleviox MI 55 2:07:15
  7 137 VonWAllmenich, Theo Alma MI 65 2:10:53
  8 78 Stern, Daniel West Bloomfield Mi 74 2:15:19
40 Km FS Male 40 to 44 1 42 Vigland, Todd Traverse City MI 3 1:44:31
  2 12 Goodman, Glenn Bellaire Mi 6 1:44:43
  3 39 Foltz, Jon Boyne City MI 11 1:47:17
  4 134 Rambo, Kyle Marquette MI 12 1:47:31
  5 10 Smigiel, Stephen Cedar Springs Mi 19 1:51:02
  6 55 O'Brien, Shawn South Bend IN 40 2:01:20
  7 38 Neumann, Richard Kalamazoo Mi 46 2:04:58
  8 68 Casey, Chris Traverse City Mi 66 2:10:57
  9 117 Kennedy, Ian Montague MI 73 2:14:38
  10 129 Smulski, Hubert Grand Blanc MI 104 2:41:52
40 Km FS Male 45 to 49 1 144 Paull, Denny Cheboygan MI 8 1:45:23
  2 80 Morgan, Jon Milford MI 15 1:47:57
  3 115 Beebe, James Grand Haven MI 22 1:52:25
  4 46 Kanaby, Larry Bad Axe Mi 25 1:53:54
  5 62 Seaman, Michael Mt. Pleasant MI 28 1:54:18
  6 40 Weiss, Jerry Bay City MI 30 1:55:05
  7 86 Miller, Kip Bridgman Mi 33 1:57:16
  8 88 Wilson, Robert Williamsburg Mi 54 2:07:10
  9 75 Steffke, Steve Weidman MI 62 2:10:36
  10 143 Boone, Dale  Suttons Bay MI 72 2:14:06
  11 31 Endicott, Doug Traverse City MI 80 2:17:13
  12 110 Markley, Thomas Dearborn Heights MI 100 2:37:11
40 Km FS Male 50 to 54 1 26 Bladel, Randy Granger In 4 1:44:38
  2 47 Weingartz, Chris Petoskey Mi 16 1:49:15
  3 13 Fedrigon Jr, Don Williamsburg Mi 17 1:49:17
  4 111 Meeker, Walter Traverse City MI 23 1:53:21
  5 96 Fairman, Robert Ann Arbor MI 29 1:54:53
  6 73 Doull, James Petoskey Mi 32 1:56:24
  7 130 Muha, Mike Wixom MI 34 1:59:01
  8 56 Cornell, Douglas Corunna MI 35 1:59:45
  9 79 Worsnop, Gregory Paw Paw MI 36 1:59:56
  10 61 Seager, Steve Grayling MI 37 2:00:06
  11 140 Finstad, Mark Empire MI 45 2:04:35
  12 105 Madorski, Mark Leonard MI 51 2:06:55
  13 6 McClure, Timothy Roscommon MI 56 2:07:26
  14 21 Dreeszen, Bryce Interlochen MI 57 2:08:52
  15 99 Schuld, John Westlake OH 60 2:10:13
  16 101 Brown, Steve Traverse City Mi 63 2:10:47
  17 77 Atkins, Dave Ellsworth MI 67 2:11:04
  18 122 Gregory, Bruce Rodney MI 68 2:12:42
  19 98 Warnaar, Lee Grawn MI 81 2:19:45
  20 142 Hanford, Chris Leland MI 93 2:32:10
  21 52 Ostahowski, Mark Midland MI 98 2:35:13
  22 146 Mervak, Timothy Ann Arbor Mi 134 4:14:27
    35 Hayes, Andy  Petoskey Mi    
40 Km FS Male 55 to 59 1 92 Gravlin, John Linwood  MI 5 1:44:41
  2 14 Camp, Don Grand Haven MI 10 1:47:09
  3 63 Onthank, Tim Traverse City MI 14 1:47:53
  4 16 Luce, Robin Central Lake MI 27 1:54:13
  5 41 Van Dam, Stephen Boyne City MI 38 2:00:52
  6 136 Mills, Fred  Roscommon MI 39 2:00:58
  7 114 Baron, Tom Vermilion OH 64 2:10:49
  8 76 Lewis, Perry Chicago IL 70 2:13:44
  9 119 Cordella, Reinhold Ypsilanti MI 77 2:15:50
  10 32 Kelly, Kevin Empire Twp MI 87 2:25:15
  11 97 Murphy, Dennis Traverse City Mi 88 2:25:34
  12 93 Messer, Wiley Traverse City MI 89 2:28:53
  13 37 Dawson, Ken Farmington Hills MI 102 2:37:20
  14 54 Ruffner, Spencer Tecumseh Mi 109 2:50:29
  15 112 Barkhausen, David Lake Bluff IL 125 3:31:23
    3 Prust, Robert Traverse City MI    
40 Km FS Male 60 to 64 1 24 D'Arienzo, Peter Paw Paw MI 13 1:47:46
  2 19 Kaltz, William Pinckney MI 26 1:54:09
  3 43 Jones, Cris Roscommon MI 42 2:03:27
  4 102 Smigiel, Steve Ada MI 49 2:06:42
  5 11 Shepard, Jeffery Harbor Springs Mi 52 2:06:56
  6 20 Brumbaugh, Ernie Rockford MI 71 2:14:04
  7 106 Payne, Mark Interlochen MI 75 2:15:31
  8 125 Scholz, Eric Southgate MI 83 2:22:06
  9 67 Ganser, Bill South bend IN 84 2:23:32
  10 44 Andres, Ed Traverse City MI 86 2:24:41
  11 124 Mitchell, David Dearborn MI 90 2:29:37
  12 200 Johnson, Peter Whitehall MI 92 2:31:11
  13 145 Nizio, Frank Grosse Point MI 94 2:32:27
  14 29 Whitlock, Dave Mancelona Mi 106 2:43:38
    18 Bearup, Rod Empire Mi    
40 Km FS Male 65 to 69 1 121 Anderson, Tom Big Rapids MI 48 2:06:29
  2 22 Boal, Ellis Charlevoix MI 97 2:34:40

20KM

Class Place Bib Name City State Rank Time
Overall 20K Winner - Male 1 1132 Williams, Ross Williamsburg MI 1 0:48:07
 Overall 20K Winner - Female 1 1002 Vigland, Susan Traverse City MI 19 0:56:45
20 Km CL Female 13 to 17 1 1108 Kulesza, Alyssa Warren MI 149 2:02:32
20 Km CL Female 30 to 34 1 1058 DeGraeve, Amanda Traverse City Mi 120 1:41:10
  2 1181 Greenberg, Katy Grayling MI 163 2:18:12
  3 1043 Hahn, Wendy Rockford MI 168 2:29:57
  4 1045 Brown, Michelle Grand Rapids MI 174 2:47:34
20 Km CL Female 35 to 39 1 1060 Jones, Nichole Lake Ann Mi 113 1:37:26
  2 1175 Finlayson, Kerri Petoskey MI 117 1:38:28
20 Km CL Female 40 to 44 1 1041 Trese, Dolores Muskegon MI 123 1:41:21
  2 1166 Stevenson, Gwenn Oxford MI 143 1:54:15
    1089 Michaud, Kathleen Plymouth  Mi    
20 Km CL Female 45 to 49 1 1183 Buzzelli-Anderson, Cindy Traverse City Mi 150 2:02:49
  2 1159 Riehl, Pam Milford MI 153 2:05:51
  3 1039 Russell, Michelle Frankfort MI 155 2:08:34
20 Km CL Female 50 to 54 1 1023 Sharp, Susan Petoskey MI 108 1:33:20
  2 1083 Thompson, Dolores Sumner MI 119 1:40:43
  3 1021 Dreeszen, Paula Interlochen MI 136 1:49:31
  4 1176 Slovisky, Barbara E Lansing MI 158 2:10:20
  5 1109 Kulesza, Lisa Warren MI 164 2:19:00
20 Km CL Female 55 to 59 1 1116 Witte, Lynne Mt. Clemens MI 91 1:25:01
  2 1001 Sutter, Marnie Cedar MI 93 1:26:05
  3 1061 McGiness, Linda Lake City MI 138 1:52:18
  4 1018 Bolt, Kathryn Grand Rapids MI 156 2:08:41
20 Km CL Female 60 to 64 1 1040 Lund, Lorraine Harbor Springs Mi 90 1:24:41
  2 1051 Sagady, Donna Bellaire MI 171 2:35:52
    1052 Perkins, JoAnn  Northvillw Mi    
20 Km CL Female 65 to 69 1 1173 Woods, Joan Lake Leelanau MI 160 2:15:15
20 Km CL Female 70 to 74 1 1049 Murray, Jean Mt Pleasant Mi 140 1:53:02
20 Km CL Male 25 to 29 1 1099 Hale, Ryan Bellaire Mi 169 2:30:56
20 Km CL Male 30 to 34 1 1163 Kelly, Sean Southbend IN 32 1:03:17
  2 1178 Hart, John Traverse City  MI 98 1:28:09
  3 1098 Fairbanks, Nicolas Elk Rapids Mi 159 2:12:12
  4 1044 Hahn, Andrew Rockford MI 167 2:29:56
20 Km CL Male 40 to 44 1 1068 Danes, Adam Northville Mi 81 1:21:19
  2 1062 Plymale, Brad Northville Mi 116 1:37:54
20 Km CL Male 45 to 49 1 1038 Knight, Kip Elk Rapids MI 41 1:06:08
  2 1027 Ohngren, Dave Wixon Mi 141 1:53:22
20 Km CL Male 50 to 54 1 1172 Woods, Randy Lake Leelanau MI 56 1:10:26
  2 1025 Miller, Dennis J Gaylord MI 80 1:18:29
  3 1113 Ball, Douglas Linden MI 89 1:23:42
  4 1170 Gearig, Lee Troy MI 100 1:30:00
  5 1164 Trost Sr., Karl Cheboygan MI 134 1:48:41
  6 1097 Ward, Paul Traverse City MI 146 1:56:04
  7 1184 Jolly, Ronald Traverse City MI 165 2:22:40
20 Km CL Male 55 to 59 1 1056 Mowry, Jim Manistee MI 53 1:09:54
  2 1091 Paul, John D. Traverse City Mi 94 1:26:19
  3 1084 Thompson, Gary Sumner MI 104 1:31:45
  4 1145 Felski, George Cheboygan Mi 114 1:37:35
  5 1157 O'Brien, James Bloomfield Hills MI 118 1:39:10
  6 1007 Nyenhuis, Bruce Grand Rapids MI 122 1:41:15
  7 1020 Bouws, Robert Grand Rapids MI 125 1:42:23
  8 1035 Veenema, Jim  Grand Rapids MI 131 1:47:17
  9 1019 Otten, Don Grand Rapids MI 132 1:47:25
  10 1055 Timermanis, Roger Grand Rapids MI 133 1:47:26
  11 1121 Gibbons, Patrick Traverse City Mi 142 1:53:54
  12 1106 Dzuba, Russell Lake Leelanau Mi 152 2:04:32
  13 1095 Fowler, Jay Grand Rapids MI 154 2:08:00
  14 1153 Medema, David Grand Rapids  MI 161 2:16:17
  15 1154 Sturtevant, Dennis West Olive MI 162 2:16:29
20 Km CL Male 60 to 64 1 1114 Loew, Robert Royal Oak Mi 67 1:13:09
  2 1149 Janz, Dale Palatine IL 105 1:31:50
  3 1123 Landfair, Ray Cedar MI 110 1:35:07
  4 1016 Rosser, Dale Cadillac  MI 121 1:41:11
  5 1053 Schaeffer, Mike Traverse City MI 124 1:41:42
  6 1141 Johnson, Max Brutis Mi 126 1:43:36
  7 1008 Dombrowski, Jim Traverse City MI 128 1:45:10
  8 1155 Wardowski, Dennis Traverse City MI 144 1:55:17
  9 1073 Bastine, David Canton MI 148 2:00:45
  10 1017 Bolt, Edward Grand Rapids MI 157 2:09:38
20 Km CL Male 65 to 69 1 1137 Woodburne, Jim Traverse City MI 79 1:18:25
  2 1015 Greene, Bob Boyne City MI 111 1:37:13
  3 1071 Drysdale, Ray Albion MI 115 1:37:51
  4 1054 DeGraeve, Mick Traverse City Mi 173 2:47:20
    1009 Swartz, Lou Rapid City MI    
20 Km CL Male 70 to 74 1 1003 Storm, Dick Palatine IL 96 1:27:17
  2 1074 Kureth, Terry Gaylord Mi 109 1:35:03
  3 1042 Lee, Gary Traverse City MI 145 1:56:03
  4 1013 Hervela, Douglas Gaylord MI 147 1:56:55
20 Km CL Male 75 to 79 1 1033 Stevenson, Marvin Rochester Hills MI 151 2:03:15
  2 1086 Crompton, Keith Beulah MI 172 2:42:01
20 Km CL Male 80 to 84   1080 Gilbert, Darwin Harbor Springs MI    
20 Km FS Female 18 to 24 1 1120 Gulledge, Catarina Roscommon MI 25 1:01:10
20 Km FS Female 25 to 29 1 1179 Junker, Gwen Grayling MI 111 1:30:45
20 Km FS Female 30 to 34 1 1105 Van Engen, Erika Mattawan Mi 99 1:28:13
    1122 Cordova, Carly Beulah Mi    
20 Km FS Female 35 to 39 1 1082 Casey, Nellie Traverse City Mi 74 1:16:01
  2 1092 Lemos, Heather Grosse Pte Woods MI 84 1:22:16
20 Km FS Female 45 to 49 1 1125 Dow, Stephanie Traverse City Mi 62 1:12:05
  2 1148 Szczotka, Anna livonia MI 88 1:23:31
  3 1131 Vincent, Brenda Springport MI 135 1:49:24
20 Km FS Female 50 to 54 1 1078 Baic Berkshire, Ivanka Traverse City Mi 33 1:03:20
  2 1046 Ferguson, Kathleen Traverse City Mi 85 1:22:18
20 Km FS Female 55 to 59 1 1171 Allen, Linda Grosse Pt. MI 73 1:15:54
  2 1067 Hewlett, Julie Tecumseh Mi 166 2:24:05
20 Km FS Female 60 to 64 1 1050 Fivenson, Ellen Traverse City MI 103 1:31:36
20 Km FS Female 70 to 74 1 1152 Caldwell, Beth Ann Arbor Mi 147 1:46:18
  2 1174 Kohnen, Bobbi Frankford MI 139 1:52:35
20 Km FS Male 12 & Under 1 1059 Ruffner, Garrett Tecumseh Mi 137 1:49:51
20 Km FS Male 13 to 17 1 1102 Brown, Greg Traverse City Mi 6 0:52:22
20 Km FS Male 30 to 34 1 1135 Zuelke, Aaaron Grand Haven Mi 12 0:54:19
  2 1014 Ries, Scott South Lyon MI 18 0:55:41
20 Km FS Male 35 to 39 1 1177 Murray, Nick Suttons Bay MI 5 0:51:30
  2 1030 Thelen, David  Traverse City MI 9 0:52:42
  3 1118 Dykstra, Than Traverse City MI 10 0:53:37
  4 1147 Mier, Brian Traverse City Mi 16 0:55:21
  5 1066 Swanson, Jeff Williamsburg MI 21 0:58:01
20 Km FS Male 40 to 44 1 1107 Harrington, Jim Petoskey Mi 3 0:50:26
  2 1103 Jenema, Tim Williamburg MI 4 0:51:16
  3 1143 Durbin, Dave Traverse City MI 11 0:54:06
  4 1028 Brownell, Larry Traverse City MI 13 0:54:45
  5 1111 Dandeneau, Chris Elmira Mi 40 1:06:04
  6 1096 Failor, John Williamsburg MI   1:08:20
  7 1070 Byczek, Christopher Garden City MI 61 1:11:57
20 Km FS Male 45 to 49 1 1126 Diment, Scott Williamsburg MI 7 0:52:26
  2 1093 Torongo, Bill Roscommon  Mi 8 0:52:41
  3 1146 Swanson, Clete Arcadia MI 22 0:58:03
  4 1128 Bunn, Fred East Grand Rapids MI 24 0:59:18
  5 1127 Donakowski, Mark Ypsilanti Mi 29 1:01:16
  6 1165 Temkin, Mike Troy MI 30 1:01:42
  7 1057 Jaffe, Brian Traverse City MI 39 1:04:46
  8 1182 Cook, Tim Freeland MI 42 1:06:24
  9 1088 Crompton, Rob Beulah MI 44 1:06:54
  10 1136 Hughes, Robert  Ada Mi 46 1:07:51
  11 1134 Rossi, Jim Traverse City Mi 57 1:10:28
  12 1133 Rawlings, Craig Grand Rapids Mi 63 1:12:21
  13 1169 McKeon, John Swartz Creek MI 69 1:14:24
  14 1144 O'Connor, Rex Thompsonville Mi 77 1:17:51
  15 1085 Thom, Bill Chicago IL 92 1:25:47
  16 1100 Gyluvezi, Todd Grayling Mi 127 1:44:55
20 Km FS Male 50 to 54 1 1119 Pryor, Jim Saginaw MI 17 0:55:28
  2 1168 Cusack, Kevin Grand Rapids MI 23 0:58:17
  3 1160 Thielfoldt, Devan Troy MI 34 1:03:42
  4 1110 Upton, Jon Roscommon Mi 37 1:04:36
  5 1037 Moore, Jeffrey Northville MI 38 1:04:45
  6 1162 Soave, Kenneth Ortonville MI 55 1:10:11
  7 1034 Redman, Scott Petoskey Mi 58 1:10:56
  8 1036 Blanchard, Paul Petoskey MI 59 1:10:57
  9 1081 Block, Peter Park Ridge IL 70 1:14:32
  10 1064 Svensson, Kjell Indianapolis In 75 1:16:46
    1161 Kil, Greg South Bend IN    
20 Km FS Male 55 to 59 1 1010 Onthank, Clifford Traverse City MI 2 0:48:58
  2 1104 Kostrzewa, John Traverse City MI 20 0:57:08
  3 1048 Eastley, Bob Big Rapids MI 26 1:01:11
  4 1129 Olson, Dave Traverse City Mi 28 1:01:14
  5 1151 Amato, Duane Suttons Bay MI 35 1:03:46
  6 1115 Cihak, Jim Marquette MI 36 1:04:13
  7 1139 McInally, Al Midland MI 43 1:06:33
  8 1022 Sharp, Sam Petoskey MI 48 1:08:08
  9 1138 Nolan, Daniel Holland MI 50 1:08:36
  10 1180 Seifert, Joseph Grayling MI 114 1:09:50
  11 1004 Donnelly, Brian Williamsburg MI 52 1:09:53
  12 1077 Hotchkiss, Scott Petoskey MI 65 1:12:38
  13 1079 Vande Kopple, Bob Pellston Mi 68 1:13:18
  14 1140 Edson, Dan Traverse City Mi 71 1:14:50
  15 1087 Fulmer, Paul Grand Haveb MI 86 1:22:26
  16 1158 Kraai, Rick Holland MI 87 1:23:02
20 Km FS Male 60 to 64 1 1011 Sutter, Tom Cedar MI 14 0:55:09
  2 1047 Ward, Bud Williamsburg MI 15 0:55:19
  3 1124 Tarnow, Michael Traverse City MI 27 1:01:13
  4 1005 Bruder, John Traverse City MI 31 1:02:20
  5 1072 Naperala, Richard Traverse City MI 45 1:07:22
  6 1112 Raehl, Roger Traverse City Mi 47 1:07:58
  7 1024 Savich, Vic Fletcher NC 64 1:12:34
  8 1076 Geiger, John Saginaw MI 66 1:13:06
  9 1075 Anderson, Phil Suttons Bay Mi 72 1:15:31
  10 1029 Johnson, Walter Rochester Hills  MI 76 1:17:14
  11 1150 Fleet, William Bellaire MI 83 1:22:15
  12 1065 Sagady, Daniel Bellaire Mi 95 1:27:13
  13 1012 Fitzpatrick, Michael Beverly Hills MI 97 1:27:37
  14 1094 Darden, Roger E. Lansing Mi 102 1:31:31
  15 1069 Gossett, Jack Zionville IN 106 1:32:59
  16 1090 Wells, Richard Hamtramck MI 107 1:33:17
20 Km FS Male 65 to 69 1 1031 Glenn, Jerry Traverse City MI 60 1:11:00
  2 1026 Ridgway, Carl  Oscoda MI 78 1:18:14
  3 1167 Johnson, John Midland MI 82 1:21:41
  4 1130 Fuller, Gary Mount Pleasant Mi 112 1:37:16
  5 1142 Bretz, Norton Eastport Mi 170 2:34:35
    1032 Schmachtenberger, Neil Gowen Mi    
20 Km FS Male 70 to 74 1 1117 Phelps, Clark Traverse City MI 54 1:10:09
20 Km FS Male 75 to 79 1 1006 Kuhn, George Traverse City MI 129 1:45:15

10KM


Class Place Bib Name City State Rank Time
 Overall 10K Winner - Male 1 2062 Cover, Evan Traverse City Mi 1 0:25:30
 Overall 10K Winner - Female 1 2042 Frick, Marie Traverse City MI 4 0:26:08
10 Km CL Female 13 to 17 1 2157 Patterson, Britta Cadillac MI 74 0:45:59
  2 2030 Steffke, Emily Weidman Mi 87 0:49:30
10 Km CL Female 18 to 24 1 2024 Mauskapf, Natasha Ann Arbor Mi 151 1:21:52
  2 2150 Elliott, Megan Ann Arbor MI 172 1:51:04
  3 2154 Gowland, Lelia Ann Arbor MI 173 1:51:26
10 Km CL Female 25 to 29 1 2001 Bancroft, Renee Mr. Pleasant MI 121 1:04:56
  2 2107 Golemba, Jane Birmingman Mi 146 1:15:22
10 Km CL Female 30 to 34 1 2171 Bereza, Mary Grand Rapids MI 125 1:06:19
  2 2158 Marker, Diana Comstock Park MI 126 1:06:21
  3 2025 Simpson, Julie Royal Oak MI 134 1:08:59
10 Km CL Female 40 to 44 1 2086 Taylor, Laurie Big Rapids Mi 159 1:27:13
10 Km CL Female 45 to 49 1 2034 Franseen, Lisa Traverse City Mi 94 0:51:41
  2 2026 Jolly, Laura Traverse City MI 95 0:51:48
  3 2028 Alton, Julie Beulah Mi 100 0:53:11
  4 2136 Axtell, Cassie Bellaire MI 131 1:08:34
  5 2116 Pifer, Kara McBain Mi 139 1:11:44
  6 2125 Fewless, Katherine Cadillac MI 141 1:12:27
  7 2014 Grapentine, Liz Oak Park IL 142 1:14:24
  8 2176 Lively, Kelly Burdickville MI 150 1:21:04
  9 2011 Swartz, Sandra Bellaire Mi 154 1:22:52
    2092 Bilby, Kimbere Traverse City Mi    
10 Km CL Female 50 to 54 1 2106 Taylor, Kathy Traverse City MI 107 0:55:40
  2 2173 Taylor, Marilyn Traverse City MI 109 0:57:04
  3 2068 Dempsey, Dawn Big Rapids MI 117 1:00:38
  4 2013 Pond, Louise Kewadin MI 137 1:10:41
  5 2005 Philippart, Nancy Troy MI 145 1:15:21
  6 2118 Elliott, Lea Ann East Jordan Mi 157 1:23:43
  7 2032 Lee, Patricia Bellaire Mi 163 1:33:18
10 Km CL Female 55 to 59 1 2167 Alfs, Frances Traverse City MI 116 0:58:58
  2 2115 Gibbs, Edie Traverse City Mi 136 1:10:25
  3 2105 Christman, Carla Cadillac MI 140 1:12:25
  4 2002 Norton, Gay Waterford MI 153 1:22:21
  5 2126 Janis, Sharon Traverse City MI 169 1:39:15
10 Km CL Female 60 to 64 1 2123 Bretz, Mary Lee Eastport MI 130 1:08:33
  2 2019 Lane, Donna Kewadin MI 164 1:33:27
10 Km CL Female 65 to 69 1 2033 Stuhlmann, Janet Mancelona MI 99 0:53:06
10 Km CL Female 70 to 74 1 2089 Franseen, Karen Central Lake MI 128 1:07:53
  2 2004 Walker, Mary Mancelona MI 152 1:22:20
10 Km CL Male 12 & Under 1 2134 Ottimer, Alexander Harbor Springs MI 104 0:54:32
10 Km CL Male 25 to 29 1 2201 Short, James Rapid City Mi 57 0:39:07
  2 2098 Niemi, Sam Traverse City MI 122 1:05:30
10 Km CL Male 30 to 34 1 2018 Southwell, Mike Mancelona Mi 112 0:57:34
  2 2016 Drake, Matthew Haslett Mi 115 0:58:12
  3 2120 Spencer, Brad Bermingham Mi 144 1:14:54
10 Km CL Male 40 to 44 1 2027 Steffke, Mark Mt. Pleasant Mi 82 0:48:05
  2 2113 Estes, Christopher Sandford Mi 124 1:06:14
10 Km CL Male 45 to 49 1 2039 Eme, Mike Gaylord Mi 68 0:45:09
  2 2036 Steffke, Mike Mount Pleasant Mi 79 0:47:25
  3 2175 Lively, Jim Burdickville MI 108 0:56:20
  4 2010 Mills, Greg Bellaire MI 110 0:57:08
10 Km CL Male 50 to 54 1 2114 O'Brien, Barry Traverse City Mi 61 0:40:13
  2 2109 McInally, Linda Midland MI 69 0:45:10
  3 2137 Axtell, Rich Bellaire MI 90 0:50:08
  4 2172 Taylor, Tom Traverse City MI 96 0:52:46
  5 2174 Pawloski, Stephen Holland MI 118 1:01:29
  6 2144 Bishop, Matt Midland MI 119 1:02:14
  7 2031 Lee, Ralph Bellaire Mi 148 1:20:18
  8 2148 Riekels, Mark Muskegon MI 155 1:23:05
  9 2117 Elliott, Peter East Jordan Mi 158 1:23:44
  10 2156 Byczezek, Michael Inkster MI 161 1:28:34
10 Km CL Male 55 to 59 1 2170 Scheiern, Dale Cedar MI 80 0:47:33
  2 2200 Holtz, Mark Elk Rapids Mi 84 0:48:50
  3 2102 Butler, Ken New Baltimore MI 103 0:54:09
  4 2160 West, Jerry Traverse City MI 123 1:05:38
  5 2022 Cieslak, Ron Northville MI 127 1:06:27
  6 2122 Keller, James Mancelona MI 133 1:08:58
  7 2159 Marmo, Michael Rockford MI 138 1:11:30
  8 2155 Norlin, Wayne Grand Rapids MI 156 1:23:06
  9 2017 Morgan, Alan Westland MI 165 1:33:55
  10 2127 Rochford, Tom  Traverse City Mi 171 1:41:16
    2021 Nowak, Casimer Munith MI    
10 Km CL Male 60 to 64 1 2015 Hunter, Jon Troy MI 81 0:47:57
  2 2023 Dirkse, Roger Traverse City MI 106 0:55:04
  3 2012 Pond, Don Kewadin MI 132 1:08:51
  4 2169 Flegal, Carlisle Kalamazoo MI 135 1:10:13
10 Km CL Male 65 to 69 1 2129 Rambo, Ned Gladwin MI 113 0:57:37
  2 2020 Lane, Jeffrey  Kewadin MI 167 1:37:13
  3 2112 Estes, Brian Grand Rapids Mi 174 1:56:36
    2100 Rosenberg, Bill Cary NC    
10 Km CL Male 70 to 74 1 2132 Caldwell, John Ann Arbor Mi 101 0:53:13
  2 2003 Thompson, Dick Elk Rapids MI 143 1:14:26
  3 2131 Bills, Donald Bellaire MI 166 1:36:51
10 Km CL Male 75 to 79 1 2088 Franseen, Len Central Lake MI 162 1:29:21
10 Km FS Female 12 & Under 1 2135 Goble, Sarah Harbor Springs MI 72 0:45:33
10 Km FS Female 13 to 17 1 2043 Gronvold, Hilde Traverse City Mi 7 0:26:43
  2 2140 Meathum, Hannah     21 0:30:43
  3 2051 Perkins, Katie Traverse City Mi 22 0:30:46
  4 2041 Egbert, Megan Traverse City Mi 26 0:31:18
  5 2052 Pflughoeft, Lauren Traverse City Mi 28 0:31:28
  6 2058 VanDomellen, Kaylee Traverse City Mi 29 0:31:46
  7 2045 Hinsenkamp, Jane Traverse City Mi 30 0:31:57
  8 2044 Hawke, Clancey Traverse City Mi 31 0:32:09
  9 2053 Porter, Amanda Traverse City MI 35 0:33:39
  10 2047 Nienhouse, Eva Traverse City Mi 41 0:34:54
  11 2055 Stanton, Katie Traverse City Mi 43 0:35:42
  12 2050 Padden, Alyssa Traverse City Mi 44 0:35:46
  13 2054 Schilkey, Emma Traverse City Mi 46 0:36:29
  14 2048 Nienhouse, Olivia Traverse City Mi 48 0:36:55
  15 2040 Kennedy, Cullen Traverse City Mi 50 0:37:30
  16 2095 Lively, Jane Rose Glen Lake Mi 59 0:40:09
  17 2057 Tueck, Nadine Traverse City Mi 62 0:40:21
  18 2101 Ball, Hannah Linden Mi 64 0:42:56
  19 2056 Tucker, Molly Traverse City Mi 77 0:46:57
  20 2046 Labonte, Olivia Traverse City Mi 83 0:48:38
10 Km FS Female 18 to 24 1 2049 Otwell, Julia Traverse City Mi 12 0:27:50
  2 2009 Cooper, Megan Portage Mi 75 0:46:18
10 Km FS Female 30 to 34   2119 Adcock, Beth Traverse City Mi    
10 Km FS Female 35 to 39   2130 Rieck, Amy Lake Orion MI    
10 Km FS Female 40 to 44 1 2038 Nuffer, Marcella Ellsworth Mi 11 0:27:31
  2 2104 Skendzel, Carolyn Traverse City MI 63 0:40:22
  3 2162 Cude, Rossa Central Lake MI 98 0:52:51
10 Km FS Female 45 to 49 1 2103 Kelley, Kim Alanson MI 88 0:49:45
10 Km FS Female 50 to 54 1 2168 Edwards, Lissa Glen Arbor MI 91 0:50:24
10 Km FS Female 60 to 64 1 2164 Taddeucci, Nancy Bellaire MI 97 0:52:48
10 Km FS Female 65 to 69 1 2141 Edens, Mary Bellaire MI 89 0:49:52
10 Km FS Male 12 & Under 1 2096 Edwards, Keefer Glen Lake Mi 27 0:31:22
  2 2111 Durand, Ian Interlochen Mi 42 0:35:06
  3 2097 Scheirn, Evon Glen lake Mi 58 0:40:05
  4 2133 Goble, Reid Harbor Springs MI 73 0:45:40
  5 2163 Cook, Anthony Freeland MI 78 0:47:01
10 Km FS Male 13 to 17 1 2076 Norris, Micah Traverse City Mi 3 0:25:49
  2 2073 Lance, Josh Traverse City Mi 8 0:26:48
  3 2061 Bruning, Andrew Traverse City Mi 9 0:26:49
  4 2070 Keenan, Ryen Traverse City Mi 10 0:26:50
  5 2139 Anderson, John  Traverse City MI 14 0:28:01
  6 2069 Jacobson, Karl Traverse City Mi 15 0:29:34
  7 2059 Ackley, Jonny Traverse City Mi 16 0:30:01
  8 2066 Icard, Joel Traveres City Mi 17 0:30:03
  9 2085 Westerman, Matthew Traverse City Mi 18 0:30:31
  10 2075 Needham, Charles Traverse City MI 19 0:30:33
  11 2064 Hawke, Alex  Traverse City Mi 20 0:30:40
  12 2084 Trubac, Spencer Traverse City Mi 23 0:30:50
  13 2108 Gabalis, Garrett Roscommon Mi 24 0:31:03
  14 2079 Roach, Shawn Traverse City Mi 25 0:31:11
  15 2082 Trippe, Kevin Traverse City Mi 32 0:32:53
  16 2146 Roberts, Travis Lake City MI 36 0:33:54
  17 2078 Ringwelski, Scott Traverse City Mi 38 0:34:03
  18 2081 Stanton, Johnny Traverse City Mi 39 0:34:24
  19 2074 Leahy, Frank Traverse City Mi 45 0:36:09
  20 2080 Roddy, Brian Traverse City Mi 47 0:36:41
  21 2071 Kelly, Caleb Traverse City Mi 51 0:37:56
  22 2063 Gourdie, Levi Traverse City Mi 55 0:38:44
  23 2083 Trubac, Charlie Traverse City Mi 56 0:38:45
  24 2124 Amato, Nick Suttons Bay MI  70 0:45:13
  25 2145 Roberts, Kyle Lake City MI 92 0:50:30
  26 2087 Taylor, Zach Big Rapids Mi 160 1:27:14
    2065 Heimberger, Matt Traverse City Mi    
10 Km FS Male 18 to 24 1 2067 Innis, Raymond Traverse City MI 2 0:25:47
  2 2077 Padden, James Traverse City Mi 5 0:26:16
  3 2060 Brammer, Gunner Traverse City Mi 6 0:26:27
  4 2072 LaBonte, Scott Traverse City Mi 34 0:33:19
10 Km FS Male 35 to 39 1 2099 Kasperowicz, David Grosse Pointe Woods Mi 93 0:51:21
10 Km FS Male 40 to 44 1 2110 Durand, Matt Interlochen Mi 37 0:33:56
  2 2147 Ganter, Carl Traverse City MI 40 0:34:37
10 Km FS Male 45 to 49 1 2037 Knudstrup, Matt Rapid City Mi 60 0:40:10
  2 2149 VanderPloeg, David Mancelona MI 129 1:08:19
10 Km FS Male 50 to 54 1 2035 Dingman, Kurt Mancelona Mi 49 0:37:25
  2 2121 Knudson, Bill Lansing MI 52 0:38:12
  3 2165 Name, No     54 0:38:38
  4 2029 Verellen, Doug Traverse Ciity MI 65 0:42:58
  5 2008 Davenport, Mark Traverse city MI 75 0:46:18
  6 2143 Name, No     120 1:04:41
10 Km FS Male 55 to 59 1 2091 Jaissle, Rick Traverse City MI 13 0:27:56
  2 2138 Esper, Mark Traverse City MI 33 0:33:02
  3 2128 Logee, Bob Alden MI 53 0:38:20
  4 2166 Brandonisio, Joseph Troy MI 67 0:44:44
  5 2090 Hills, Warren Big Rapids MI 71 0:45:31
  6 2205 Dewey, Maurice Bloomfield Hills MI 149 1:20:56
  7 2007 Stevenson, Bill Flint MI 168 1:37:16
  8 2006 Pitek, Chet Flint MI 170 1:39:26
10 Km FS Male 60 to 64 1 2177 Carl, Stu Holland OH 66 0:44:24
  2 2094 Randall, John F. Honor MI 102 0:53:48
  3 2161 Kelley, Richard Traverse City MI 105 0:55:00
10 Km FS Male 70 to 74 1 2142 Edens, Tom Bellaire MI 85 0:48:53
10 Km FS Male 75 to 79 1 2093 Skendzel, Larry Traverse City MI 86 0:49:11