2009 Results

40KM

Class Place Name City State Rank Time
21 Km FS Male 18 to 24 1 Halstead, Ryan Grayling MI 3 0:56:25
21 Km FS Male 35 to 39 1 Vigland, Todd Traverse City MI 1 0:56:22
2 Schaefer, Michael Grafton OH 10 0:57:43
3 Smith, Bob Roscommon MI 12 1:00:08
21 Km FS Male 40 to 44 1 Harington, Jim Petoskey MI 2 0:56:24
2 Todd, Dell Grand Rapids MI 7 0:57:13
3 Foltz, Jon Boyne City MI 8 0:57:16
4 Goodman, Glenn B. Bellaire MI 11 0:57:56
21 Km FS Male 45 to 49 1 Weiss, Jerry Bay City MI 13 1:00:09
21 Km FS Male 50 to 54 1 Anderson, Ed Farmington MI 6 0:57:00
2 Gravlin, John Linwood  MI 9 0:57:27
21 Km FS Male 55 to 59 1 Onthank, Clifford Traverse City MI 4 0:56:31
2 D'Arienzo, Peter Paw Paw MI 5 0:56:53
3 Camp, Don Grand Haven MI 14 1:00:29
21 Km FS Male 60 to 64 1 Kaltz, William Pinckney MI 15 1:08:33
Overall 40K Winner- Male 1 Prust, Robert Traverse City MI 1 2:28:55
Overall 40K Winner-Female 1 Taylor, Leslie Madison WI 12 2:32:58
40 Km CL Female 30 to 34 1 Schaefer, Bethany Wausau WI 115 4:20:51
40 Km CL Female 35 to 39 1 Todd, Amy Grand Rapids MI 82 3:12:37
40 Km CL Female 50 to 54 1 Mueller-Brumbaugh, Carole  Rockford MI 105 3:50:58
40 Km CL Female 55 to 59 1 Carani, Lynette Highland Park IL 108 3:58:03
40 Km CL Male 18 to 24 1 Paul, Michael East Grand Rapids MI 87 3:16:42
40 Km CL Male 25 to 29 1 Paul, John Traverse City MI 99 3:26:31
40 Km CL Male 30 to 34 1 Short, Joe Bellaire MI 118 4:36:57
40 Km CL Male 40 to 44 1 Beers, Scott Belding MI 119 4:37:15
40 Km CL Male 45 to 49 1 Smith, Randy Williamsburg MI 60 2:47:33
2 Beaudoing, Roger Beaverton MI 103 3:45:27
3 Moeller, Eric Midland MI 116 4:31:02
4 Rasmussen, Paul J. Rochester MI 121 5:58:32
40 Km CL Male 50 to 54 1 Muha, Mike Wixom MI 46 2:42:19
2 Kulesza, Gregory Warren MI 100 3:28:59
3 Monkman, Ronald Oak Park  MI 110 4:00:47
4 McConnohie, Brad Lake Church WI 112 4:03:17
5 Hayes, Kevin St. Johns MI 113 4:05:39
6 Hice, Don Eaton Rapids MI 114 4:13:39
7 Jones, Alan Conklin MI 120 4:38:17
40 Km CL Male 55 to 59 1 Nolan, Daniel Holland MI 79 3:07:03
2 Ahrenberg, Bill Cheboygan MI 88 3:16:59
3 Mayo, Gary Glen Ellyn IL 106 3:51:01
4 Stevens, Michael Bay City MI 117 4:32:24
McFarland, Randy Bellaire MI
40 Km CL Male 60 to 64 1 Schmekel, Ray Traverse City MI 83 3:12:47
2 Ries, Lee Howell MI 84 3:13:08
3 Johnson, Peter Whitehall MI 86 3:14:35
4 Schaefer, Phil Tomahawk WI 89 3:18:50
5 Wright, Hap Boyne City MI 95 3:23:15
6 Monroe, James Traverse City MI 98 3:25:10
7 Gambert, George Bellaire MI 101 3:32:28
8 Gralla, Benjamin Lake Bluff IL 102 3:43:51
9 Wilson, Terry Central Lake MI 109 3:58:18
40 Km CL Male 65 to 69 1 Clary, Ed Amherst  OH 93 3:21:35
Dealing, Jim Mt Pleasant MI
40 Km CL Male 80 to 84 1 Borgnes, Arne Bloomfield Hills MI 91 3:21:15
40 Km FS Female 35 to 39 1 Skinner, Thea Gladwin MI 80 3:07:37
40 Km FS Female 40 to 44 1 Wagar, Ann Gaylord MI 44 2:41:43
40 Km FS Female 45 to 49 1 Vajda, Judy Traverse City MI 25 2:37:02
2 Pomfret, Terri Bloomfield Hills MI 50 2:42:58
3 Hernick, Louise Ellie Grand Rapids MI 63 2:48:55
4 Upton, Fran Roscommon MI 73 2:56:21
40 Km FS Female 50 to 54 1 Hardin, Tracy Cheboygan MI 37 2:39:42
2 Witte, Lynne Mt. Clemens MI 97 3:24:44
40 Km FS Female 55 to 59 1 Van Dam, Jean Boyne City MI 43 2:41:20
2 Iwaniec, Maria Royal Oak MI 67 2:51:54
40 Km FS Female 60 to 64 1 Wilks, Amy Mancelona MI 104 3:50:00
40 Km FS Male 13 to 17 1 Harris, Ryan Grayling MI 68 2:52:30
40 Km FS Male 18 to 24 1 Soave, John Ortonville MI 39 2:40:23
2 Przystas, Scott Gladwin MI 53 2:44:26
40 Km FS Male 30 to 34 1 Wall, Lucas Superior Township MI 18 2:35:31
40 Km FS Male 35 to 39 1 Howard, Scott Traverse City MI 7 2:31:55
2 Maltby, Chris Mt. Pleasant MI 14 2:34:10
3 Skinner, Russ Gladwin MI 52 2:44:25
4 Deegan, Jack Harbor Springs MI 56 2:45:26
5 Dykstra, Than Traverse City MI 69 2:52:37
Brickert, Dan Peru IL
Mueller, Mark Traverse City MI
40 Km FS Male 40 to 44 1 Seaman, Michael Mt. Pleasant MI 6 2:31:47
2 Morgan, Jon Milford MI 9 2:32:01
3 Vreeken, Steven Rochester Hills MI 23 2:36:34
4 Kennedy, Ian Montague MI 34 2:38:58
5 O'Brien, Shawn South Bend IND. 65 2:50:05
Neumann, Richard Kalamazoo MI
40 Km FS Male 45 to 49 1 Beebe, James Grand Haven MI 4 2:31:25
2 Boone, Dale  Suttons Bay MI 10 2:32:17
3 Roll, Gregory Rapid River  MI 16 2:35:13
4 Manny, Bill Traverse City MI 24 2:36:39
5 Handelsman, Jon Detroite MI 27 2:37:32
6 Kissner, Tom Pewaukee WI 28 2:37:33
7 Britton, John Zanesfield OH 42 2:40:49
8 Endicott, Doug Traverse City MI 45 2:41:48
9 Vajda, Matthew Traverse City  MI 54 2:45:11
10 Ostahowski, Mark Midland MI 74 2:59:22
Fallon, John Spring Lake MI
James, Jim Ann Arbor MI
40 Km FS Male 50 to 54 1 Neier, Rick Tawas City MI 2 2:31:15
2 Meeker, Walter Traverse City MI 5 2:31:41
3 Fedrigon, Donald Jr Williamsburg MI 8 2:31:57
4 Pryor, Jim Saginaw MI 11 2:32:32
5 Weingard, Chris Petoskey MI 15 2:34:45
6 Seager, Steve Grayling MI 17 2:35:27
7 Worsnop, Gregory Paw Paw MI 19 2:35:57
8 Dreeszen, Bryce Interlochen MI 20 2:36:06
9 Finstad, Mark Empire MI 21 2:36:10
10 Madorski, Mark Leonard MI 22 2:36:26
11 Gregory, Bruce Rodney MI 29 2:37:36
12 McClure, Timothy Roscommon MI 32 2:38:37
13 Mills, Fred  Roscommon MI 36 2:39:32
14 Schuld, John Westlake OH 40 2:40:36
15 Baron, Tom Vermilion OH 49 2:42:51
16 Moore, Joel Harbor Springs MI 55 2:45:25
17 Warnaar, Lee Grawn MI 57 2:46:39
18 Stewart, Michael Flushing MI 58 2:46:44
19 Messer, Riley Traverse City MI 59 2:47:03
20 Fairman, Robert Ann Arbor MI 61 2:47:52
21 Moore, Jeffrey Northville MI 62 2:48:01
22 Atkins, Dave Ellsworth MI 71 2:53:36
23 Thielfoldt, Devan Troy MI 75 2:59:23
24 Cannon, Philip Fruitport MI 78 3:06:17
Hittler, William Plymouth MN
Brown, Steve  Traverse City MI
40 Km FS Male 55 to 59 1 Dawson, Ken Farmington Hills MI 3 2:31:24
2 Luce, Robin Central Lake MI 13 2:33:52
3 Cordella, Reinhold Ypsilanti MI 26 2:37:27
4 Ganser, Bill South bend IN 31 2:38:21
5 Kelly, Kevin Empire Twp MI 35 2:39:17
6 Van Dam, Stephen Boyne City MI 38 2:40:18
7 Mitchell, David Dearborn MI 47 2:42:28
8 Shepard, Jeffrey Harbor Springs MI 48 2:42:31
9 Andres, Ed Traverse City MI 51 2:43:57
10 Bednarz, Ralph Lansing MI 92 3:21:25
11 Johnson, Walter Rochester Hills  MI 96 3:23:59
40 Km FS Male 60 to 64 1 Jones, Cris Roscommon MI 33 2:38:52
2 Boal, Ellis Charlevoix MI 70 2:53:21
3 Mavec, Joe Glen Ellyn IL 72 2:53:54
4 Nizio, Frank Grosse Point MI 76 3:01:25
5 Brumbaugh, Ernie Rockford MI 77 3:03:22
6 Kosmerl, Richard Lake Forest IL 81 3:10:25
7 Scholz, Eric Southgate MI 85 3:13:38
8 Baker, Mark Lake Forest IL 90 3:19:49
9 Korchak, Jerry Bloomfield Hills MI 107 3:56:39
Hall, Pat Traverse City MI
40 Km FS Male 65 to 69 1 Anderson, Tom Big Rapids MI 30 2:38:12
2 Yeager, Dan Traverse City MI 64 2:49:27
3 Welsch, Bob Southgate MI 66 2:51:21
4 Pomfret, Ed Bloomfield Hills MI 111 4:00:48
40 Km FS Male 70 to 74 1 Haefner, Bill Clarkston MI 41 2:40:48
2 Aspenleiter, Barry Petoskey MI 94 3:22:09

20KM

Class Place Name City State Rank Time
Overall 20K Winner- Male 1 Jenema, Tim Williamburg MI 1 1:02:37
Overall 20K Winner-Female 1 Vigland, Susan Traverse City MI 12 1:05:49
20 Km CL Female 13 to 17 1 Kulesza, Alyssa Warren MI 149 2:22:49
20 Km CL Female 30 to 34 1 Hahn, Wendy Rockford MI 144 2:19:01
2 Brunken, Michelle Grand Rapids Mi MI 161 2:59:39
20 Km CL Female 35 to 39 1 Urbain, Caroline Traverse City MI 99 1:46:41
20 Km CL Female 40 to 44 1 Gamache, Betsy Shelby Twp MI 146 2:21:02
20 Km CL Female 45 to 49 1 Russell, Michelle Frankfort MI 143 2:14:21
2 Wagner, Julie Franklin MI 154 2:24:55
20 Km CL Female 50 to 54 1 Sharp, Susan Petoskey MI 103 1:49:07
2 Gale, Paula Williamsburg MI 104 1:49:49
3 Thompson, Dolores Sumner MI 106 1:50:40
4 Dreeszen, Paula Interlochen MI 124 2:00:52
5 Slovisky, Barbara E Lansing MI 147 2:22:16
6 Kulesza, Lisa Warren MI 150 2:23:08
20 Km CL Female 55 to 59 1 Sutter, Marnie Cedar MI 81 1:39:20
2 McGiness, Linda Lake City MI 115 1:54:51
3 Story, Nancy Onekama MI 122 1:59:57
20 Km CL Female 65 to 69 1 Woods, Joan Lake Leelanau MI 142 2:12:54
20 Km CL Male 18 to 24 Koski, Matt Midland MI
20 Km CL Male 25 to 29 1 Thelen, Nate Grand Rapids MI 120 1:59:39
2 Brown, Lance Holland MI 160 2:59:35
20 Km CL Male 30 to 34 1 Hahn, Andrew Rockford MI 145 2:19:03
20 Km CL Male 35 to 39 1 Brcuchanski, Joe Highland MI 74 1:32:58
2 Grant, Mike Traverse City MI 80 1:38:26
3 Hullman, Jason Williamsburg MI 81 1:39:20
20 Km CL Male 40 to 44 1 Pinger, Ken Davisburg MI 108 1:51:27
2 Hubbell, B Plymouth MI 110 1:52:43
20 Km CL Male 45 to 49 1 Grabowski, Gerard Bear Lake MI 29 1:16:10
2 Steffke, Steve Weidman MI 66 1:30:06
3 Williams, Bruce Gross Pte Park MI 75 1:33:12
4 Gearic, Lee Troy MI 78 1:37:10
5 Pilte, Rick Comstock Park MI 100 1:46:43
6 Bartnicki, Chris Brighton MI 119 1:58:40
7 Stiftar, Ron Newbury OH 128 2:06:21
8 Howell, Matthew Franklin MI 155 2:24:56
20 Km CL Male 50 to 54 1 Woods, Randy Lake Leelanau MI 50 1:22:48
2 Ball, Douglas Linden MI 67 1:30:11
3 Miller, Dennis J Gaylord MI 76 1:33:26
4 Kuszmaul, Robert Richmond MI 92 1:44:17
5 Roberts, Ken Lake City MI 130 2:06:39
6 Claus, Mike Perrysburg OH 133 2:07:54
7 Fowler, Jay Grand Rapids MI 141 2:12:09
8 Sweet, Neal Williamsburg MI 156 2:26:42
20 Km CL Male 55 to 59 1 Zlobicki, Zbigy W Bloomfield MI 71 1:31:06
2 Timermanis, Roger Grand Rapids MI 95 1:44:58
3 Thompson, Gary Sumner MI 98 1:45:57
4 Otten, Don Grand Rapids MI 109 1:52:41
5 Schaeffer, Mike Traverse City MI 114 1:54:49
6 Griffith, Garry Sylvania OH 116 1:55:54
7 Bouws, Robert Grand Rapids MI 117 1:56:52
8 Nyenhuis, Bruce Grand Rapids MI 123 2:00:48
9 Muniak, Mark Boyne City MI 126 2:02:07
10 Veenema, Jim  Grand Rapids MI 134 2:08:07
11 Medema, David Grand Rapids  MI 136 2:09:14
12 Bose, Gerry Grand Rapids MI 140 2:12:08
Mowry, Jim Manistee MI
20 Km CL Male 60 to 64 1 Rosser, Dale Cadillac  MI 97 1:45:40
2 Dombrowski, Jim Traverse City MI 107 1:51:08
3 Landfair, Ray Cedar MI 112 1:53:57
4 Wardowski, Dennis Traverse City MI 113 1:53:59
5 Bolt, Edward Grand Rapids MI 121 1:59:55
6 Gaerttner, Martin Dearborn MI 131 2:07:22
7 Bastine, David Canton MI 158 2:39:32
20 Km CL Male 65 to 69 1 Malaczynski, Gerard Bloomfield Hills MI 57 1:26:24
2 Greene, Bob Boyne City MI 96 1:45:03
3 Drysdale, Ray Albion MI 105 1:50:39
4 Oliver, Michael Union City MI 135 2:08:48
5 Block, Leonard Bay City MI 137 2:09:25
6 Rambo, Ned Gladwin MI 139 2:11:47
7 Bretz, Norton Eastport MI 130 2:20:47
8 Hervela, Douglas Gaylord MI 153 2:24:41
9 Swartz, Lou Rapid City MI 157 2:28:46
20 Km CL Male 70 to 74 1 Lee, Gary Traverse City MI 129 2:06:33
2 Stevenson, Marvin Rochester Hills MI 138 2:11:08
3 Coats, Jim Traverse City MI 148 2:22:26
20 Km CL Male 75 to 79 1 Gilbert, Darwin Harbor Springs MI 152 2:24:31
2 Crompton, Keith Ludington MI 159 2:46:57
20 Km FS Female 18 to 24 1 Gulledge, Catarina Roscommon MI 28 1:15:47
20 Km FS Female 25 to 29 1 Petersen, Arianne Traverse City  MI 72 1:31:10
20 Km FS Female 30 to 34 1 VanEngen, Erika Mattawan MI 86 1:41:52
20 Km FS Female 35 to 39 1 Lemos, Heather Grosse Pte Woods MI 65 1:27:56
20 Km FS Female 40 to 44 1 Cudahy, Michele Plainwell MI 69 1:30:30
20 Km FS Female 45 to 49 1 Onthank, Bethany Lake Ann MI 40 1:18:34
2 Szczotka, Anna livonia MI 73 1:32:39
20 Km FS Female 50 to 54 1 Marcus, Sheila Ann Arbor MI 94 1:44:57
20 Km FS Female 55 to 59 1 Dawson, Karen Farmington Hills MI 37 1:17:53
2 DeBruyn, Maellen Traverse City MI  62 1:27:13
20 Km FS Female 60 to 64 1 Allison-Busch, Daryl  Mancelona MI 63 1:27:53
2 Fivenson, Ellen Traverse City MI 83 1:39:37
3 Deneen, Linda Traverse City MI 111 1:52:49
20 Km FS Female 70 to 74 1 Kohnen, Bobbi Frankford MI 132 2:07:33
20 Km FS Male 25 to 29 1 Dawe, Garrett Gaylord MI 6 1:04:20
20 Km FS Male 30 to 34 1 Thelen, David  Traverse City MI 3 1:03:28
2 Ries, Scott South Lyon MI 10 1:05:37
3 Middaugh, Yaro Traverse City MI 14 1:06:33
4 Hill, Thaddeus Livonia MI 41 1:19:43
5 Whittaker, Jason Traverse City MI 42 1:20:28
6 Dittmer, Kevin Novi MI 44 1:20:32
20 Km FS Male 35 to 39 1 Mier, Brian Traverse City MI 9 1:05:09
2 Swanker, Aaron Traverse City MI 11 1:05:46
3 Swanson, Jeff Williamsburg MI 18 1:09:27
4 Forshey, Jeff Clarkston MI 47 1:21:58
5 Dittmer, Craig  Northville MI 77 1:33:32
6 Bennett, Aaron Pinckney MI 90 1:43:04
7 Ghost, Ghost 118 1:58:15
20 Km FS Male 40 to 44 1 Durbin, Dave Traverse City MI 2 1:02:58
2 Brownell, Larry Traverse City MI 5 1:04:02
3 Diment, Scott Williamsburg MI 8 1:05:06
4 Olechiw, Michael New Hudson MI 23 1:13:04
5 Byczek, Christopher Garden City MI 48 1:22:11
6 Skendzel, Rick Traverse City MI 68 1:30:22
20 Km FS Male 45 to 49 1 Knight, Kip Elk Rapids MI 15 1:06:49
2 Cornell, Douglas Corunna MI 16 1:08:06
3 Jaffe, Brian Traverse City MI 22 1:12:10
4 Crompton, Rob Beulah MI 34 1:17:21
5 Cook, Tim Freeland MI 38 1:18:15
6 Kil, Greg South Bend IN 43 1:20:31
7 McPherson, Mark Midland MI 45 1:20:42
8 Hanford, Chris Leland MI 64 1:27:55
9 LaBonte, Todd Traverse City MI 84 1:40:45
20 Km FS Male 50 to 54 1 DeBack, Dave Plainwell MI 25 1:14:39
2 Soave, Kenneth Ortonville MI 39 1:18:28
3 Blanchard, Paul Petoskey MI 46 1:20:51
4 Gillespie, Sam Shelby Twp. MI 49 1:22:37
5 Lemos, Stephen Grosse Pointe Woods MII 54 1:25:00
6 Skillman, Steve Bay City MI 60 1:26:58
7 Fulmer, Paul Grand Haveb MI 70 1:30:38
8 Taylor, Scott Allegan MI 88 1:42:38
9 Mervak, Tim Ann Arbor MI 93 1:44:55
Bassett, David Rochester Hills MI
20 Km FS Male 55 to 59 1 Onthank, Tim Traverse City MI 4 1:04:01
2 Eastley, Robert Big Rapids MI 20 1:09:51
3 Cihak, Jim Marquette MI 21 1:11:05
4 Donnelly, Brian Williamsburg MI 26 1:15:22
5 DeBoer, Bruce Traverse City  MI 27 1:15:44
6 DeBruyn, Jon Traverse City MI 31 1:16:49
7 McInally, Al Midland MI 53 1:23:51
8 Sharp, Sam Petoskey MI 56 1:25:40
9 Fleet, William Bellaire MI 58 1:26:45
10 Hotchkiss, Scott Petoskey MI 59 1:26:55
11 Haley, Michael Traverse City MI 85 1:41:15
12 Guisinger, Bill Birmingham MI 89 1:42:58
13 Sagady, Dan Bellaire MI 101 1:46:48
14 Randall, John F. Honor MI 125 2:01:32
20 Km FS Male 60 to 64 1 Sutter, Tom Cedar MI 7 1:04:28
2 Ward, Bud Williamsburg MI 13 1:06:25
3 Tarnow, Michael Traverse City MI 17 1:09:25
4 Masck, Ken Alden MI 19 1:09:50
5 Bruder, John Traverse City MI 24 1:13:06
6 Naperala, Richard Traverse City MI 33 1:17:20
7 Savich, Vic Fletcher NC 36 1:17:30
8 Koper, Peter Mt Pleasant MI 52 1:23:50
9 Geiger, John Saginaw MI 61 1:27:09
10 Fitzpatrick, Michael Beverly Hills MI 79 1:37:34
11 Gossett, Jack Zionville IN 87 1:41:54
12 Wells, Richard Hamtramck MI 91 1:43:23
13 Simpson, Don Mancelona MI 151 2:24:26
Klepper, Ray Traverse City MI
Steward, Jim Negaunee MI
20 Km FS Male 65 to 69 1 Woodburne, Jim Traverse City MI 30 1:16:21
2 Glenn, Jerry Traverse City MI 32 1:17:12
3 Ridgway, Carl  Oscoda MI 51 1:23:48
4 Johnson, John Midland MI 55 1:25:16
Schmachtenterger, Neil Gowen MI
20 Km FS Male 70 to 74 1 Phelps, Clark Traverse City MI 35 1:17:22
20 Km FS Male 75 to 79 1 Kuhn, George Traverse City MI 102 1:47:55

10KM

Class Place Name City State Rank Time
10 Km CL Female 12 & Under 1 Bosma, Alonza Lake City MI 127 1:35:52
10 Km CL Female 13 to 17 1 Andriese, Amy Traverse City MI 39 0:38:22
Bosma, Shaina Lake City MI
10 Km CL Female 25 to 29 1 Simpson, Julie Royal Oak MI 89 1:04:34
10 Km CL Female 30 to 34 1 Vicary, Erin Highland MI 79 0:59:29
2 Marker, Diana Comstock Park MI 92 1:06:23
10 Km CL Female 40 to 44 1 Trese, Dolores Muskegon MI 67 0:53:05
2 Ihm, Louise Traverse City MI 114 1:17:54
10 Km CL Female 45 to 49 1 Jolly, Laura Traverse City MI 64 0:52:00
2 Taylor, Marilyn Traverse City MI 66 0:53:04
3 Bullock, Kris Bellaire MI 81 1:00:11
4 Grapentine, Liz Oak Park IL 101 1:08:26
Armstrong, Whitney Ludington MI
10 Km CL Female 50 to 54 1 Taylor, Kathy Traverse City MI 75 0:57:27
2 Griffin, Marlene Traverse City MI 77 0:57:33
3 Ward, Pauline Traverse City MI 78 0:57:44
4 Pond, Louise Kewadin MI 96 1:06:45
5 Philippart, Nancy Troy MI 110 1:15:21
10 Km CL Female 55 to 59 1 Bolt, Kathryn Grand Rapids MI 103 1:09:36
2 Alfs, Frances Traverse City MI 109 1:14:43
3 Bell, Janice Grand Rapids MI 115 1:18:09
Norton, Gay Waterford MI
10 Km CL Female 60 to 64 1 Bretz, Mary Lee Eastport MI 102 1:08:32
2 Busen, Kathleen Carleton MI 120 1:29:52
3 Lane, Donna Kewadin MI 123 1:31:37
Gralla, Barbara Lake Bluff IL
10 Km CL Female 65 to 69 1 Stuhlmann, Janet Mancelona MI 80 0:59:52
10 Km CL Female 70 to 74 1 Franseen, Karen Central Lake MI 94 1:06:36
2 Walker, Mary Mancelona MI 112 1:17:02
10 Km CL Male 12 & Under 1 Cook, Anthony Freeland MI 111 1:15:59
10 Km CL Male 13 to 17 1 Roberts, Travis Lake City MI 33 0:36:40
2 Diatta, Mahamadou Traverse City MI 70 0:54:39
3 Bosma, Dan Lake City MI 76 0:57:29
4 Roberts, Kyle Lake City MI 88 1:03:17
10 Km CL Male 25 to 29 1 Krbez, Joshua lowell MI 95 1:06:40
10 Km CL Male 30 to 34 1 Van Hoek, Jonathan Dexter MI 69 0:54:16
10 Km CL Male 35 to 39 1 Riblet, Scott Wyoming MI 98 1:07:26
10 Km CL Male 45 to 49 1 Taylor, Tom Traverse City MI 72 0:56:29
2 Mills, Greg Bellaire MI 82 1:00:19
3 Jolly, Ronald Traverse City MI 104 1:10:31
4 MacLean, Chuck Shelby Twp MI 113 1:17:47
10 Km CL Male 50 to 54 1 McInally, Linda Midland MI 71 0:55:39
2 Byszek, Michael Inkster MI 124 1:32:04
3 Stevenson, Bill Flint MI 125 1:32:08
10 Km CL Male 55 to 59 1 Kostrzewa, John Traverse City MI 63 0:51:59
2 Van Hoek, Peter Dexter MI 84 1:01:13
3 West, Jerry Traverse City MI 85 1:01:15
4 Bonner SR, Daniel Muskegon MI 90 1:06:05
5 Marmo, Michael Rockford MI 93 1:06:24
6 Keller, James Mancelona MI 105 1:11:17
7 Nowak, Casimer Munith MI 107 1:11:30
8 Mysliwiec, Mike Byron Center MI 116 1:18:16
9 Dyke, Tom Ada MI 119 1:25:52
10 Cieslak, Ron Northville MI 122 1:31:32
11 Pitek, Chet Flint MI 126 1:33:22
12 Morgan, Alan Westland MI 131 2:22:18
Jaissle, Richard Traverse City MI
10 Km CL Male 60 to 64 1 Dirkse, Roger Traverse City MI 74 0:56:56
2 Pond, Don Kewadin MI 91 1:06:16
3 Flegal, Carlisle Kalamazoo MI 97 1:07:25
4 Kern, John Williamsburg MI 100 1:08:22
5 Busen, Michael Carleton MI 121 1:29:53
10 Km CL Male 65 to 69 1 Thompson, Dick Elk Rapids MI 99 1:08:06
2 Lane, Jeffrey  Kewadin MI 128 1:36:04
10 Km CL Male 70 to 74 1 Bills, Donald Bellaire MI 129 1:41:52
Taup, Jim Alden MI
10 Km CL Male 75 to 79 1 Franseen, Len Central Lake MI 108 1:13:25
10 Km CL Male 80 to 84 1 Cress, Don Royal Oak MI 117 1:21:38
10 Km FS Female 13 to 17 1 Frick, Marie Traverse City MI 13 0:30:51
2 Otwell, Julia Traverse City MI 16 0:32:10
3 Meachum, Hannah Traverse City MI 23 0:33:24
4 Brennan, Brady East Jordan MI 26 0:34:04
5 Rickard, Hannah Traverse City MI 28 0:35:06
6 Egbert, Megan Traverse City MI 30 0:35:39
7 Hinsenkamp, Jane Traverse City MI 37 0:37:34
8 Perkins, Katie Traverse City MI 40 0:38:24
9 VanDomellen, Kaylee Traverse City MI 41 0:39:27
10 Schilkey, Emma Traverse City MI 42 0:39:43
11 Padden, Alyssa Traverse City MI 44 0:41:38
12 Ward, Anna Traverse City MI 47 0:42:13
13 Porter, Amanda Traverse City MI 48 0:42:34
14 Nienhouse, Olivia Traverse City MI 49 0:44:10
15 Ball, Lisa Traverse City MI 52 0:44:36
16  Ehle, Samantha Traverse City MI 65 0:53:00
17 Nakano, Yuka Traverse City MI 83 1:00:29
18 Hardesty-Moore, Molly Traverse City MI 86 1:01:57
10 Km FS Female 18 to 24 1 Patterson, Kaitlyn Cadillac MI 12 0:30:50
2 Keenan, Kayla Traverse City MI 22 0:33:19
3 Hertler, Katie Traverse City MI 32 0:36:33
4 Ostema, Alison Traverse City MI 35 0:37:09
5 Davenport, Rachel Traverse City MI 56 0:47:45
6 Davenport, Megan Traverse City MI 57 0:47:46
10 Km FS Female 40 to 44 1 Bannon, Belinda lansing MI 118 1:24:08
10 Km FS Female 45 to 49 1 Vincent, Brenda Springport MI 87 1:02:41
10 Km FS Female 50 to 54 1 Ferguson, Kathy Traverse City MI 46 0:42:06
2 Williams, Kimi Waterford MI 106 1:11:20
10 Km FS Female 60 to 64 Shue, Norma Flint MI
10 Km FS Male 13 to 17 1 Williams, Ross Williamsburg MI 1 0:28:30
2 Brown, Greg  Traverse City MI 2 0:28:51
3 Lance, Alex Traverse City MI 3 0:28:53
4 Innis, Raymond  Traverse City MI 4 0:30:02
5 Cover, Evan Traverse City MI 5 0:30:03
6 Schilkey, Garrett Travese City MI 6 0:30:07
7 Buttrick, Bobby Traverse City MI 7 0:30:08
8 Norris, Micah Traverse City MI 9 0:30:16
9 Padden, James  Traverse City MI 10 0:30:17
10 Kane, Kevin Traverse City MI 11 0:30:43
11 Anderson, John  Traverse City MI 14 0:31:41
12 Jacobson, Alan Traverse City MI 15 0:31:50
13 Engquist, David Traverse City MI 17 0:32:13
14 Keenan, Ryen Traverse City MI 18 0:32:14
15 Icard, Joel Traverse City MI 19 0:32:20
16 Heimburger, Matt Traverse City MI 20 0:32:39
17 Westerman, Mathew Traverse City MI 21 0:33:18
18 Lance, Josh Traverse City MI 24 0:33:48
19 Jacobson, Karl Traverse City MI 25 0:33:50
20 LaBonte, Scott Traverse City MI 29 0:35:35
21 Roach, Shawn  Traverse City MI 31 0:36:11
22 Ullenbruch, William Miles Traverse City MI 43 0:39:54
23 Grieve, Alex Traverse City MI 45 0:41:59
24 Gourdie, Levi Traverse City MI 60 0:49:24
10 Km FS Male 18 to 24 1 Karbowski, Reece Traverse City MI 27 0:34:58
10 Km FS Male 35 to 39 1 Bell, Bruce  East Grand Rapids MI 73 0:56:44
10 Km FS Male 40 to 44 1 Andriese, Steve Traverse City MI 8 0:30:14
2 Ganter, Carl Traverse City MI 38 0:37:55
10 Km FS Male 45 to 49 Knudson, Bill Lansing MI
10 Km FS Male 50 to 54 1 Ward, Paul Traverse City MI 50 0:44:12
2 Block, Peter Park Ridge IL 51 0:44:33
3 Verellen, Doug Traverse Ciity MI 55 0:46:57
4 Davenport, Mark Traverse city MI 58 0:47:47
10 Km FS Male 55 to 59 1 Esper, Mark Traverse City MI 36 0:37:28
2 Miller, Greg Commerce Township MI 53 0:45:21
3 Hall, Robert Traverse City MI 54 0:45:22
4 Brandonisio, Joseph Troy MI 59 0:48:56
5 Hills, Warren Big Rapids MI 62 0:51:35
10 Km FS Male 60 to 64 1 Hunter, Jon Troy MI 61 0:49:58
2 Kelley, Richard Traverse City MI 68 0:54:07
10 Km FS Male 65 to 69 1 Deneen, Bob Traverse City MI 34 0:36:59
10 Km FS Male 70 to 74 Krapohl, Andrew Lincoln MI